Stonewall Jackson

Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Stonewall Jackson - The Dynamic Stonewall Jackson album art Stonewall Jackson The Dynamic Stonewall Jackson (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Sadness In A Song album art Stonewall Jackson The Sadness In A Song Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - I Love A Song album art Stonewall Jackson I Love A Song (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Trouble & Me album art Stonewall Jackson Trouble & Me (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Exciting Stonewall Jackson album art Stonewall Jackson The Exciting Stonewall Jackson (Album) Hallmark Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - All's Fair In Love 'N' War album art Stonewall Jackson All's Fair In Love 'N' War (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Help Stamp Out Loneliness album art Stonewall Jackson Help Stamp Out Loneliness Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Stonewall Jackson Country album art Stonewall Jackson Stonewall Jackson Country (Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Great Old Songs album art Stonewall Jackson The Great Old Songs Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Nothing Takes The Place Of Loving You album art Stonewall Jackson Nothing Takes The Place Of Loving You (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - I Pawned My Past Today album art Stonewall Jackson I Pawned My Past Today (Album) Harmony (4) Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - A Tribute To Hank Williams album art Stonewall Jackson A Tribute To Hank Williams (Album) Columbia Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Old Country Church album art Stonewall Jackson The Old Country Church Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Lonesome In Me album art Stonewall Jackson The Lonesome In Me Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - The Real Thing album art Stonewall Jackson The Real Thing (Album) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Recorded Live At The Grand Ole Opry album art Stonewall Jackson Recorded Live At The Grand Ole Opry (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Me And You And A Dog Named Boo album art Stonewall Jackson Me And You And A Dog Named Boo (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
KH 32584 Stonewall Jackson - Nashville, Featuring: Me And You And A Dog Named Boo album art Stonewall Jackson Nashville, Featuring: Me And You And A Dog Named Boo(LP, Album) Harmony (4) KH 32584 US 1974 Sell This Version
GRT 8007 Stonewall Jackson - Greatest Hits album art Stonewall Jackson Greatest Hits(LP) GRT GRT 8007 US 1975 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Bad Ass album art Stonewall Jackson Bad Ass (Album) Little Darlin' Special Products US 1979 Sell This Version
LDA-0793 Stonewall Jackson - Platinum Country album art Stonewall Jackson Platinum Country(LP) Little Darlin' LDA-0793 US 1979 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry album art Stonewall Jackson Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry (Album) First Generation Records, First Generation Records US 1981 Sell This Version
RR3-4123 Stonewall Jackson - Greener Pastures album art Stonewall Jackson Greener Pastures(LP, Album) Ruby Records Limited RR3-4123 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson - Up Against The Wall album art Stonewall Jackson Up Against The Wall (Album) Allegiance US 1983 Sell This Version
GC57530 Stonewall Jackson - Waterloo album art Stonewall Jackson Waterloo(Cass, Album) Golden Circle, Inc. GC57530 US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit