Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a444579]

Artist

Stonewall Jackson Discography Tracks

Various Black Sheep Various - Country Music Festival (Album, Comp) Columbia Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Various Poor Red Georgia Dirt Various - Welcome To Music City U. S. A. (Comp) CBS UK 1966 Sell This Version
BPG 62857 Various The Minute Men (Are Turning In Their Graves) and 1 more… Various - C & W Hitmakers(LP, Album, Mono) CBS BPG 62857 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CBS S62 798 Various A Wound Time Can´t Erase Various - The Best Of Country and Western Vol. 2(LP) Columbia Records CBS S62 798 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
P4S 5922 Various Me And You And A Dog Named Boo Various - Listen To A Country Song Greatest Country Hits(4xLP) Columbia House P4S 5922 US 1972 Sell This Version
Various Blue Christmas Various - A Country Style Christmas (Comp) Realm Records US 1975 Sell This Version
P 14262 Various B.J. The D.J. Various - Bold Country(LP) Columbia Special Products P 14262 US 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 84314 Various Me And You And A Dog Named Boo Various - Music From Cowboy Country(LP, Album) Marlboro Country Music, CBS CBS 84314 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
WA 352-2 Various Waterloo Various - Country Legends Vol. II(LP, Ltd) K-Tel WA 352-2 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
P 16926 Various What A Friend We Have In Jesus Various - A Friend In Jesus(LP) Columbia Special Products P 16926 US 1983 Sell This Version
SPR 8561 Various I Washed My Hands In Muddy Water and 1 more… Various - Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry(LP) Spot Records (2) SPR 8561 UK 1985 Sell This Version
One 1300 Various Me And You And A Dog Named Boo Various - Country Gold (16 Of Country Music Best)(LP) K-Tel International One 1300 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
ECD3027 Various Me & You And A Dog Named Boo Various - Country Lover(CD) K-Tel ECD3027 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ECD3030 Various I Washed My Hands In Muddy Water Various - Strictly Nashville(CD) K-Tel ECD3030 UK 1994 Sell This Version
60083-7 Various The Bare Necessities Various - O Mickey, Where Art Thou?(CD, Album, Enh) Walt Disney Records 60083-7 US 2003 Sell This Version
ACD 25015 AA Various Poor Red Georgia Dirt Various - Greetings From Georgia(CD, Smplr) ... And More Bears ACD 25015 AA Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Various Jesus Hold My Hand and 1 more… Various - The Best Of Country Gospel CBS Canada Unknown Sell This Version
HL 25 120 Various Slowly Various - The Wild Side Of Life/Country & Western Hits 1950-59,Vol.1(LP, Album) Delta (18) HL 25 120 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RL-45-3 Various Old Showboat and 1 more… Various - Station Library(LP) Armed Forces Records RL-45-3 US Unknown Sell This Version
33/34/35/36 Various Waterloo Various - Recordings of all time(LP, col) The Country Music Foundation Official Archive Collection 33/34/35/36 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
B 07520L Various Life To Go Various - Lonesome Cowboy(LP) Philips B 07520L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
WA-342 Various Red River Valley Various - The Good Times In Country Music(LP, Album, Ltd) Majestic (7) WA-342 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
DS 682, DS 683 Various Hungry For Love and 1 more… Various - Love Country Style (2xLP) A Columbia Musical Treasury, A Columbia Musical Treasury DS 682, DS 683 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit