Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a444579]

Artist

Stonewall Jackson Discography Tracks

Various Waterloo Various - The Big Hits! (Comp) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Various Greener Pastures Various - Twelve Big Hits! (Comp) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Various Life Of A Poor Boy and 1 more… Various - Greatest Country And Western Hits No. 3 (Comp) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Various Waterloo Various - Greatest Country And Western Hits No. 4 (Comp) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
none Various Greener Pastures Various - Columbia Special Products Presents A Limited Edition Of Great Folk Ballads, Country And Western(4xLP, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Columbia Special Products none US 1964 Sell This Version
Various Greener Pastures Various - Golden Country Hits (Comp) Hallmark Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Various Mary Don't You Weep Various - Country Gold (Comp, Album) Columbia Record Club, Columbia Record Club, Columbia Record Club US 1967 Sell This Version
Various Help Stamp Out Loneliness Various - This Is Country Music (Comp) CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
CSPS-2-1064 Various Wait A Little Longer Please Jesus Various - Country's Golden Hymns(2xLP, Comp) Columbia Special Products CSPS-2-1064 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
DS 342 Various B.J. The D.J. Various - 30 Great Hits By 30 Great Country Artists (30x30)(LP, Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries DS 342 US 1967 Sell This Version
CSPS 495 Various Little Old Wine Drinker Various - Country Cream - "The Cream Of Country Music"(LP, Comp) Columbia Special Products CSPS 495 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Various Promises And Hearts Various - 30 Great Hits By 30 Great Country Artists Volume 2 (30X30) (Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries US 1968 Sell This Version
Various Promises And Hearts (Were Made To Break) Various - Welcome To Columbia Country (Comp) Columbia Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Various Blue Christmas Various - Country Christmas (Comp) Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DS 465 Various Touch Me Not and 1 more… Various - Country's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries DS 465 US 1968 Sell This Version
P4S 5206 Various If Teardrops Were Pennies and 2 more… Various - Great Country Stars Great Country Favorites(4xLP, Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries P4S 5206 US 1968 Sell This Version
Various Waterloo Various - Country's Greatest Hits Volume 2 (Comp) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
AS-7 Various The Harm You've Done Various - The Great American Sound of Nashville(LP, Comp, Promo) Columbia AS-7 US 1970 Sell This Version
DS 638 Various I Can't Go On Living This Way Various - Country Gold(LP, Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries DS 638 US 1970 Sell This Version
Various Waterloo Various - The World Of Country Giants (Comp) CBS Europe 1971 Sell This Version
Various Red River Valley Various - The Great Country Singers (Comp) Columbia Special Products US 1971 Sell This Version
SPR 54, PR 54 Various I Washed My Hands In Muddy Water Various - Country's Greatest(LP, Comp) CBS, CBS SPR 54, PR 54 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 67215, S 52930, S 52931 Various Waterloo Various - The Music Company Greatest Hits Country And Western(2xLP, Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS CBS 67215, S 52930, S 52931 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Various Waterloo Various - 20 All Time Greats Of The 50's (Comp) K-Tel Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Various B.J. The D.J. Various - The Very Best Of Country (Comp) Columbia House, Columbia House, Columbia House US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit