Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a444579]

Artist

Stonewall Jackson Discography Tracks

Vocals

P4S 5206 Various This World Holds Nothing (Since You're Gone) Various - Great Country Stars Great Country Favorites(4xLP, Comp) Columbia Musical Treasuries P4S 5206 US 1968 Sell This Version
BM-12703/12704 Various Waterloo Various - Nashville Graffitti(LP, Album, Mono) CMI BM-12703/12704 US 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

60083-7 Various The Bare Necessities Various - O Mickey, Where Art Thou?(CD, Album, Enh) Walt Disney Records 60083-7 US 2003 Sell This Version
HS 11256 Stonewall Jackson The Carpet On The Floor Stonewall Jackson - Thoughts Of A Lonely Man(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11256 US Unknown Sell This Version
DS 156 Various The Minute Men (Are Turning In Their Graves) Various - Country's Best '66(LP, Comp) Columbia Record Club DS 156 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

George Hamilton IV Why I'm Walkin' George Hamilton IV - Why I'm Walkin' (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1960 Sell This Version
Ernest Tubb and His Texas Troubadours Why I'm Walkin' Ernest Tubb and His Texas Troubadours - Ernest Tubb Record Shop (Album) Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
4-41695 Stonewall Jackson Sixteen Fathoms (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Thirty Links Of Chain / Sixteen Fathoms(7") Columbia 4-41695 US 1960 Sell This Version
Wanda Jackson Why I'm Walkin' (as Jackson) Wanda Jackson - Right Or Wrong (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn Why I'm Walkin' Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Sings (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Big House On The Corner (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Big House On The Corner / B. J. The D. J. (Single) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Skeeter Davis Why I'm Walkin' (as Jackson) Skeeter Davis - The End Of The World (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
4-43197 Stonewall Jackson I've Got To Change (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - I Washed My Hands In Muddy Water / I've Got To Change(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43197 US 1965 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Why I'm Walkin' (as S .Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Knock Off Your Naggin' (as S. Jackson) and 1 more… Stonewall Jackson - The Exciting Stonewall Jackson (Album) Harmony (4) US 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* I Went To All That Trouble For Nothin' (as S. Jackson) Hank Williams, Jr.* - Country Shadows (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
2715 Stonewall Jackson Road To Recovery (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Help Stamp Out Loneliness(7", Single) CBS 2715 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
ME-0191-NE Naomi And The Boys* Why I'm Walking Naomi And The Boys* - Old Photographs(7", EP) Philips ME-0191-NE Singapore 1967 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Red Roses Blooming Back Home (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Angry Words (Single) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
HS 11324 Stonewall Jackson Sixteen Fathoms (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - I Pawned My Past Today(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11324 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CS 9754 Stonewall Jackson Stonewall Jackson - The Old Country Church(LP) Columbia CS 9754 US 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Thoughts Of A Lonely Man (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Ship In The Bottle (Single) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Save A Little Place For Me (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Wings Of A Dove (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Blue Field (as S. Jackson) Stonewall Jackson - Born That Way (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Emerson And Waldron The Water's So Cold (as Jackson) Emerson And Waldron - Bluegrass Session (Album) Rebel Records (3) US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit