S, Jackson

S, Jackson

Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a444579]

Artist

Stonewall Jackson Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CMH-6202 Mac Wiseman Don't Be Angry (as S, Jackson) Mac Wiseman - Country Music Memories(LP, Album) CMH Records CMH-6202 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit