S. Jackson

S. Jackson

Real Name:
David Waymond Jackson
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and musician born November 6, 1932 in Tabor City, North Carolina.As a songwriter also known as Wade Jackson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a444579]

Artist

Stonewall Jackson Discography Tracks

Albums

Stonewall Jackson The Exciting Stonewall Jackson (Album) Harmony (4) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
HS 11324 Stonewall Jackson I Pawned My Past Today(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11324 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CS 9754 Stonewall Jackson The Old Country Church(LP) Columbia CS 9754 US 1969 Sell This Version
C 30254 Stonewall Jackson The Real Thing(LP, Album, San) Columbia C 30254 US 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-41695 Stonewall Jackson Thirty Links Of Chain / Sixteen Fathoms(7") Columbia 4-41695 US 1960 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Big House On The Corner / B. J. The D. J. (Single) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
4-43197 Stonewall Jackson I Washed My Hands In Muddy Water / I've Got To Change(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43197 US 1965 Sell This Version
2715 Stonewall Jackson Help Stamp Out Loneliness(7", Single) CBS 2715 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Angry Words (Single) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Ship In The Bottle (Single) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Oh, Lonesome Me (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Born That Way (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson Wings Of A Dove (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
4-45465 Stonewall Jackson Push The Panic Button(7") Columbia 4-45465 US 1971 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson And The Brentwood Children's Choir Stonewall Jackson And The Brentwood Children's Choir - That's All This Old World Needs Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Stonewall Jackson I'm Not Strong Enough (To Build Another Dream) (Single) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

CSP 111 Stonewall Jackson The Best Of Stonewall Jackson(LP, Comp) CBS CSP 111 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit