Melba Montgomery

Real Name:
Melba Joyce Montgomery
Profile:
American country singer and sister of Earl Montgomery and Carl Montgomery, born October 10, 1938 in Iron City, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAL 3341 Melba Montgomery - America's No. One Country And Western Girl Singer album art Melba Montgomery America's No. One Country And Western Girl Singer (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3341 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
UAS 6369 Melba Montgomery - Down Home album art Melba Montgomery Down Home United Artists Records UAS 6369 US 1964 Sell This Version
UAL 3367 Melba Montgomery - A King & Two Queens album art George Jones (2) / Melba Montgomery / Judy Lynn George Jones (2) / Melba Montgomery / Judy Lynn - A King & Two Queens United Artists Records UAL 3367 US 1964 Sell This Version
UAL 3391 Melba Montgomery - I Can't Get Used To Being Lonely album art Melba Montgomery I Can't Get Used To Being Lonely (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3391 US 1964 Sell This Version
MS3079 Melba Montgomery - Famous Country Duets album art George Jones (2), Gene Pitney, Melba Montgomery George Jones (2), Gene Pitney, Melba Montgomery - Famous Country Duets (Album) Musicor Records MS3079 US 1965 Sell This Version
ULP 1102 Melba Montgomery - Full House album art George Jones (2), Gene Thomas, Rink Hardin, Melba Montgomery, Judy Lynn George Jones (2), Gene Thomas, Rink Hardin, Melba Montgomery, Judy Lynn - Full House (Album, Comp) United Artists Records ULP 1102 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MM2097 Melba Montgomery - Hallelujah Road album art Melba Montgomery Hallelujah Road (Album) Musicor Records MM2097 US 1966 Sell This Version
MM2114 Melba Montgomery - Don't Keep Me Lonely Too Long album art Melba Montgomery Don't Keep Me Lonely Too Long (Album) Musicor Records MM2114 US 1966 Sell This Version
MM2077 Melba Montgomery - Being Together album art Gene Pitney & Melba Montgomery Gene Pitney & Melba Montgomery - Being Together (Album) Musicor Records MM2077 US 1966 Sell This Version
MM 2074 Melba Montgomery - Country Girl album art Melba Montgomery Country Girl(LP) Musicor Records MM 2074 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
MS3129 Melba Montgomery - I'm Just Living album art Melba Montgomery I'm Just Living (Album) Musicor Records MS3129 US 1967 Sell This Version
MS-3113, MS 3113 Melba Montgomery - Melba Toast album art Melba Montgomery Melba Toast (Album) Musicor Records, Musicor Records MS-3113, MS 3113 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
ST-328 Melba Montgomery - The Big, Wonderful Country World Of Melba Montgomery album art Melba Montgomery The Big, Wonderful Country World Of Melba Montgomery (Album) Capitol Records ST-328 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-468 Melba Montgomery - Don't Keep Me Lonely Too Long album art Melba Montgomery Don't Keep Me Lonely Too Long (Album) Capitol Records ST-468 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-808 Melba Montgomery - Baby, You've Got What It Takes album art Charlie Louvin & Melba Montgomery Charlie Louvin & Melba Montgomery - Baby, You've Got What It Takes Capitol Records ST-808 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST-686 Melba Montgomery - Somethin' To Brag About album art Charlie Louvin / Melba Montgomery Charlie Louvin / Melba Montgomery - Somethin' To Brag About (Album) Capitol Records ST-686 US 1971 Sell This Version
EKS-75069 Melba Montgomery - Melba Montgomery album art Melba Montgomery Melba Montgomery (Album) Elektra EKS-75069 US 1973 Sell This Version
EKS-85079 Melba Montgomery - No Charge album art Melba Montgomery No Charge (Album) Elektra EKS-85079 US 1974 Sell This Version
CM-2 Melba Montgomery - Don't Let The Good Times Fool You album art Melba Montgomery Don't Let The Good Times Fool You (Album) Elektra CM-2 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
CM-6 Melba Montgomery - The Greatest Gift Of All album art Melba Montgomery The Greatest Gift Of All (Album) Elektra CM-6 US 1975 Sell This Version
UAS 30152 Melba Montgomery - Melba Montgomery album art Melba Montgomery Melba Montgomery (Album) United Artists Records UAS 30152 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PR 5627 Melba Montgomery - I Still Care album art Melba Montgomery I Still Care (Album) Phonorama Records PR 5627 US 1982 Sell This Version
AA 6003 Melba Montgomery - Audiograph Alive album art Melba Montgomery Audiograph Alive(LP) Audiograph AA 6003 US 1982 Sell This Version
PCD 4508 Melba Montgomery - Do You Know Where Your Man Is album art Melba Montgomery Do You Know Where Your Man Is(CD, Album) Playback Records (2) PCD 4508 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CMCD 702 Melba Montgomery - This Time Around album art Melba Montgomery This Time Around(CD, Album) CMC CMCD 702 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version