Jody Miller

Jody Miller

Real Name:
Myrna Joy Miller
Profile:
Born: November 29, 1941
Jody Miller began her career in the early 1960's and first made her mark with "Queen Of The House", an answer tune to Roger Miller's "King Of The Road".
Sites:
Variations:
[a444582]

Artist

Jody Miller Discography Tracks

Albums

Jody Miller Wednesday's Child Is Full Of Woe (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Home Of The Brave (Album, Comp) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Queen Of The House Capitol Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Sings The Great Hits Of Buck Owens (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Queen Of Country (Album) Hilltop US 1966 Sell This Version
Jody Miller The Nashville Sound Of Jody Miller (Album) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
E 30382 Jody Miller Look At Mine(LP) Epic E 30382 US 1970 Sell This Version
Jody Miller He's So Fine (Album) Epic Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Jody Miller There's A Party Goin' On Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Good News! (Album) Epic Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jody Miller House Of The Rising Sun (Album) Epic Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Country Girl (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
KE 33934 Jody Miller Will You Love Me Tomorrow(LP) Epic KE 33934 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Here's Jody Miller (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
SP-121 Jody Miller Queen Of Country(LP, Album, Mono) Sears SP-121 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EAP 4-1913 Jody Miller Folk Songs By(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 4-1913 France 1963 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Looking At The World Through A Tear / He Walks Like A Man Capitol Records Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Jody Miller They Call My Guy A Tiger (Single) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
5192 Jody Miller The Fever / In My Room(7", Single) Capitol Records 5192 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 15335 Jody Miller He Walks Like A Man / Looking At The World Through A Tear(7", Promo) Capitol Records CL 15335 UK 1964 Sell This Version
CP-1552 Jody Miller Looking At The World Through A Tear / He Walks Like A Man(7", Single) Capitol Records CP-1552 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
5269 Jody Miller Warm Is The Love(7") Capitol Records 5269 US 1964 Sell This Version
K 22 900 Jody Miller Sei Mein Mann(7", Single) Capitol Records K 22 900 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Silver Threads And Golden Needles (Single) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jody Miller Magic Town (Single) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit