Warner Mack

Real Name:
Warner H. McPherson
Profile:
American country and pop singer / songwriter, born April 2, 1935 in Nashville, Tennessee, but from age 9 raised in Vicksburg, Miss. Disc jockey on WVIM (Vicksburg, Miss.) in 1957.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KL - 1255 Warner Mack - The Golden Country Hits album art Warner Mack The Golden Country Hits (Album) Kapp Records KL - 1255 US 1961 Sell This Version
KS-3279 Warner Mack - The Golden Country Hits - Vol. 2 album art Warner Mack The Golden Country Hits - Vol. 2(LP, Album, Ste) Kapp Records KS-3279 US 1962 Sell This Version
DL 4692 Warner Mack - The Bridge Washed Out album art Warner Mack The Bridge Washed Out (Album) Decca DL 4692 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74766 Warner Mack - The Country Touch album art Warner Mack The Country Touch (Album) Decca DL 74766 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 4883 Warner Mack - Drifting Apart album art Warner Mack Drifting Apart (Album) Decca DL 4883 US 1967 Sell This Version
none Warner Mack - Country Music Time album art Charlie Louvin / Warner Mack Charlie Louvin / Warner Mack - Country Music Time(LP, Mono, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program none US 1967 Sell This Version
DL74995 Warner Mack - The Many Country Moods Of Warner Mack album art Warner Mack The Many Country Moods Of Warner Mack (Album) Decca DL74995 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75165 , DL75165 Warner Mack - I'll Still Be Missing You album art Warner Mack I'll Still Be Missing You (Album) Decca DL 75165 , DL75165 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75092 Warner Mack - The Country Beat Of Warner Mack album art Warner Mack The Country Beat Of Warner Mack(LP) Decca DL 75092 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75219 Warner Mack - Love Hungry album art Warner Mack Love Hungry(LP, Album) Decca DL 75219 US 1970 Sell This Version
DL 75272 Warner Mack - You Make Me Feel Like A Man album art Warner Mack You Make Me Feel Like A Man(LP, Album) Decca DL 75272 US 1971 Sell This Version
HM 2010 Warner Mack - At Your Service album art Warner Mack At Your Service(LP) Sapphire Records, Music Masters, Ltd. HM 2010 US 1983 Sell This Version
DL 74912 Warner Mack - Songs We Sang In Church And Home album art Warner Mack And His Sister Dean* Featuring The Hallmarks (2) Warner Mack And His Sister Dean* Featuring The Hallmarks (2) - Songs We Sang In Church And Home (Album) Decca DL 74912 US Unknown Sell This Version
LDVS 17073 K Warner Mack - Country And Western-hitparade album art Warner Mack Country And Western-hitparade(LP, Album) Kapp Records LDVS 17073 K Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-30471 Warner Mack - Roc-A-Chicka album art Warner Mack With Anita Kerr Quartet* Warner Mack With Anita Kerr Quartet* - Roc-A-Chicka (Single) Decca 9-30471 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-30301 Warner Mack - Baby Squeeze Me / Is It Wrong (For Loving You) album art Warner Mack Baby Squeeze Me / Is It Wrong (For Loving You) (Single) Decca 9-30301 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-30714 Warner Mack - First Chance I Get / Going Away To School album art Warner Mack First Chance I Get / Going Away To School (Single) Decca 9-30714 US 1958 Sell This Version
FW-105 Warner Mack - Lonesome For You Now album art Warner Mack Lonesome For You Now (Single) Decca FW-105 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
9-30587 Warner Mack - That's My Heart's Desire album art Warner Mack That's My Heart's Desire (Single) Decca 9-30587 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-30841 Warner Mack - Yes There's A Reason / Too Bashful album art Warner Mack Yes There's A Reason / Too Bashful (Single) Decca 9-30841 US 1959 Sell This Version
RA 2053 Warner Mack - I'll Run Back To You / Prison Of Love album art Warner Mack I'll Run Back To You / Prison Of Love (Single) Top Rank International RA 2053 US 1960 Sell This Version
SC 4002-45 Warner Mack - My Love For You / Someone, Somewhere album art Warner Mack My Love For You / Someone, Somewhere Scarlet Records (5) SC 4002-45 US 1960 Sell This Version
31559 Warner Mack - Surely / This Little Hurt album art Warner Mack Surely / This Little Hurt (Single) Decca 31559 US 1963 Sell This Version
31626 Warner Mack - I'll Be Alright In The Morning album art Warner Mack I'll Be Alright In The Morning (Single) Decca 31626 US 1964 Sell This Version
31684 Warner Mack - Blue Mood / Sittin' In An All Night Cafe album art Warner Mack Blue Mood / Sittin' In An All Night Cafe (Single) Decca 31684 Canada 1964 Sell This Version