Claude Arrieu

Claude Arrieu

Real Name:
Luise Marie Simon
Profile:
French composer.
She was born 30 November 1903 in Paris, France and died 7 March 1990 in Paris, France. She worked as producer and leader of the sound effects department at the French broadcasting society in Paris. For this society, she composed numerous radio and television works, but also orchestral works, mainly for wood wind instruments.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Claude Arrieu
[a444598]

Artist

Claude Arrieu Discography Tracks