Peter Altenberg

Real Name:
Richard Engländer
Profile:
Austrian poet, born 9 March 1859 in Vienna, Austria and died 8 January 1919 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

423 811-4 Michael Heltau Die Kinder and 2 more… Michael Heltau - Gefesselte Fantasie(Cass) Amadeo 423 811-4 Austria 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AVRS 2004-x Peter Altenberg - Lyrik von Rilke - Hofmannsthal - Lenau  Peter Altenberg aus > Wie ich es sehe< album art Alma Seidler Ein Schweres Herz and 2 more… Alma Seidler - Lyrik von Rilke - Hofmannsthal - Lenau Peter Altenberg aus > Wie ich es sehe<(10") Amadeo AVRS 2004-x Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 90363 Peter Altenberg - Qualtinger In Berlin album art Helmut Qualtinger Erlebnis and 3 more… Helmut Qualtinger - Qualtinger In Berlin(CD, Comp, RE) Preiser Records CD 90363 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
HWL 081502 Peter Altenberg - Heiter Währt Am Längsten album art Various Die Kinderzeit and 1 more… Various - Heiter Währt Am Längsten(4xCD, Comp + Box) Das Beste Reader's Digest HWL 081502 Germany 2001 Sell This Version