Egon Friedell

Real Name:
Egon Friedmann
Profile:
Austrian philosopher, historian, journalist, actor, cabaret artist and theatre critic, born 21 January 1878 in Vienna, Austria and died by suicide 16 March 1938 in Vienna, Austria when he jumped out of the window of his house because two SA men came to his door to arrest him.
Sites:
[a444625]

Artist

Egon Friedell Discography Tracks

Compilations

CD 90363 Egon Friedell - Qualtinger In Berlin album art Helmut Qualtinger Brief Von Egon Friedell An Anton Kuh and 1 more… Helmut Qualtinger - Qualtinger In Berlin(CD, Comp, RE) Preiser Records CD 90363 Austria 1998 Sell This Version