Big Joe

Real Name:
Joseph Spalding
Profile:
Jamaican toaster, born in Trenchtown ca. 1954.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Big Joe

Albums

TTL 122 Big Joe - Keep Rocking And Swinging album art Big Joe Keep Rocking And Swinging (Album) Live And Love TTL 122 Nigeria 1977 Sell This Version
JULP 101 Big Joe - Natty Dread A Winner album art Big Joe Natty Dread A Winner(LP, Album) Justice (2) JULP 101 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
LAP 010 Big Joe - At The Control album art Big Joe At The Control (Album) Live And Love LAP 010 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TRLS 152 Big Joe - African Princess album art Big Joe African Princess (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 152 UK 1978 Sell This Version
MHA 9808 Big Joe 20th Anniversary(CD, Album) House Music Records (2) MHA 9808 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

H.M. 7432 Big Joe - Black Stick Rock album art Big Joe Black Stick Rock (Single) Moodisc Records H.M. 7432 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Nanny Ver. Skank / Nanny Version album art Big Joe / The Soul Vendors Big Joe / The Soul Vendors - Nanny Ver. Skank / Nanny Version (Single) Bongo Man none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Rasta Train / Reggay Train album art Big Joe And King Tubbys* / Derrick Morgan Big Joe And King Tubbys* / Derrick Morgan - Rasta Train / Reggay Train Jackpot (2) none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
H.M. 7431 Big Joe - Wood Cutter Skank album art Big Joe Wood Cutter Skank Moodisc Records H.M. 7431 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
HM7339A, HM 7340B Big Joe - Run Girl / T. Bone Girl album art Big Joe & Mudies All Stars / Ian Robinson & Mudies All Stars Big Joe & Mudies All Stars / Ian Robinson & Mudies All Stars - Run Girl / T. Bone Girl(7") Moodisc Records, Moodisc Records HM7339A, HM 7340B Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Weed Specialist / Zion Train Dub album art Big Joe Weed Specialist / Zion Train Dub (Single) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Selassie Skank album art Big Joe Selassie Skank (Single) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Quattie Buy Trouble album art Delroy Wilson / Big Joe Delroy Wilson / Big Joe - Quattie Buy Trouble Lord Koos none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
MA 015 Big Joe - Glitter (And Not Gold) album art Big Joe Glitter (And Not Gold) Harry J Records MA 015 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Mop Head Screw Face / Zion Train album art Prince Glen & Dillinger / Big Joe Prince Glen & Dillinger / Big Joe - Mop Head Screw Face / Zion Train(7", W/Lbl) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
I.S. 027 Big Joe - Kissing (Ver.) / You Don't Want Me album art Big Joe / Owen & Millie Big Joe / Owen & Millie - Kissing (Ver.) / You Don't Want Me(7") Iron Side I.S. 027 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Big Joe Zion Train(7", Single, W/Lbl) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Big Joe Weed Specialist / Dub A Daughter(7", W/Lbl) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Land Of Poverty album art Big Joe Land Of Poverty(7", Bla) Shelter Rock none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
DL 5018 Big Joe - Psalms I / Zion Train Version album art Jah Ali / Big Joe Jah Ali / Big Joe - Psalms I / Zion Train Version (Single) DIP DL 5018 UK 1974 Sell This Version
FHM 6030 Big Joe - Lick Them Face album art Big Joe Lick Them Face (Single) Jukebox (5) FHM 6030 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
DL 5027 Big Joe - Hog Ina Mi Minty / Sweet Melody album art Prince Glen / Big Joe Prince Glen / Big Joe - Hog Ina Mi Minty / Sweet Melody(7", Single) Dip DL 5027 UK 1974 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Weed Specialist / Zion Dub album art Big Joe Weed Specialist / Zion Dub(7", Bla) Stop Point Records none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Big Joe - Up Park Ranking album art Big Joe Up Park Ranking Belmont Records none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
HM-3308 Big Joe - Drifter's On The Ball album art Big Joe & Mudie's All Stars* Big Joe & Mudie's All Stars* - Drifter's On The Ball HAM Records HM-3308 US 1976 Sell This Version