Conny Vandenbos

Real Name:
Jacoba Adriana Hollestelle
Profile:
Dutch singer, born January 16, 1937 in Den Haag (The Netherlands), died April 7, 2002 in Amsterdam (The Netherlands).
Reached the 11th place at the Eurovision Songfestival in 1965 with the song ''t Is genoeg'.
Sister of Peter Hollestelle.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Conny Vandenbos - Conny Van Den Bos album art Conny van den Bos* Conny Van Den Bos (Album) Philips Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
844 065 PY Conny Vandenbos - Vrouwen Zijn Vrouwen album art Conny Vandenbos Vrouwen Zijn Vrouwen(LP, Album) Philips 844 065 PY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Een Vrouw Van Deze Tijd album art Conny Vandenbos Een Vrouw Van Deze Tijd (Album) Park (2) Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Van Dichtbij album art Conny Vandenbos Van Dichtbij (Album) Park (2) Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Zo Wil Ik Leven album art Conny Vandenbos Zo Wil Ik Leven (Album) Park (2) Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Licht En Schaduw album art Conny Vandenbos Licht En Schaduw (Album) Philips Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6.23013 AO Conny Vandenbos - Eine Frau Von Heute album art Conny Vandenbos Eine Frau Von Heute(LP, Album) PROM 6.23013 AO Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Over Liefde album art Conny Vandenbos Over Liefde (Album) Philips Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Conny Vandenbos Zingt Janis Ian album art Conny Vandenbos Conny Vandenbos Zingt Janis Ian (Album) Philips Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Vogelvrij album art Conny Vandenbos Vogelvrij EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Net Als Iedereen album art Conny Vandenbos Net Als Iedereen (Album) EMI-Bovema Holland Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - De Mooiste Dag album art Conny Vandenbos De Mooiste Dag (Album) K-Tel Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Wie Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Conny Vandenbos Wie Weet Wat Liefde Is (Album) Disky Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Nu album art Conny Vandenbos Nu (Album) Cloud (2), Cloud (2) Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Vriendschap album art Conny Vandenbos Vriendschap (Album) Mega Sound, Roman Disc Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

318 595 PF Conny Vandenbos - Ninotschka album art Conny Van Den Bos* Ninotschka(7", Single) Philips 318 595 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 826 PF Conny Vandenbos - Monsieur / Waarom album art Conny van den Bos* Monsieur / Waarom(7") Philips 318 826 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - Raak Me Niet Aan ! / Kom, Ga Mee album art Conny Van Den Bos* Raak Me Niet Aan ! / Kom, Ga Mee (Single) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
327 533 JF Conny Vandenbos - Waar Zijn Al De Bloemen Toch album art Conny van den Bos* Waar Zijn Al De Bloemen Toch(7", Single) Philips 327 533 JF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
JF 327 756, 327 756 JF Conny Vandenbos - Jij Weet Het Niet.... / Nog Een Cocktail, Joe album art Conny Van Den Bos* Jij Weet Het Niet.... / Nog Een Cocktail, Joe(7", Single, Mono, Red) Philips, Philips JF 327 756, 327 756 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 672, 327 672 JF Conny Vandenbos - Wie Weet Waar Het Begint / Poef !  album art Conny Van Den Bos* En René Frank (2) Conny Van Den Bos* En René Frank (2) - Wie Weet Waar Het Begint / Poef ! (7", Single, Mono, Red) Philips, Philips JF 327 672, 327 672 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Conny Vandenbos - 't Is Genoeg / Van De Week album art Conny van den Bos* 't Is Genoeg / Van De Week Philips, Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
PE 433 301 Conny Vandenbos - Conny's Songfestival album art Conny Vandenbos Conny's Songfestival(7", EP) Philips PE 433 301 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 903 Conny Vandenbos - Je Doet Me Pijn album art Conny van den Bos* Je Doet Me Pijn(7", Single) Philips JF 327 903 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 333 574 Conny Vandenbos - Paleis Met Gouden Muren album art Conny Van Den Bos* Paleis Met Gouden Muren(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 333 574 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

June 11, 2014
Conny Vandenbos & Wim Rijken - Stapelgek Op Jou (CD, Single, Disky DCD 3132, Netherlands)

Videos (24) Edit