Alfred Azzetto

Real Name:
Alfredo Comazzetto
Profile:
Alfred Azzetto was born in Montebelluna (TV) on June 23rd 1960. DJ and producer, in the House music scene since several years, he worked in the most famous national and international clubs. He boasts several productions and remix of worldwide relevancy; we remember Dennis Edwards "Don't Look Any Further", Sister Sledge "Everybody Dance", Sole Fusion "We Can Make It", Kareem "Got To Have It", Trio Mafua "Incompadibilidade De Genios", Delegation "You And I", Niki Haris "Total Love", Alfred Azzetto "Life Is A Bitch". Since longtime he collaborates with Roxy and Diego Broggio, under the nickname DB Boulevard, and they collect positive assents on the record companies as producers and as remixers.
In this period played from the famous DJ Pete Tong in his show on BBC1.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Alfred Azzetto - Life Is A Bitch album art Alfred Azzetto Life Is A Bitch Train! Records Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto - This Feeling album art Azzetto* vs. Andrea T. Mendoza Azzetto* vs. Andrea T. Mendoza - This Feeling (Maxi) Airplane! Records Italy 2004 Sell This Version
ARP 21145 Alfred Azzetto - Off The Wall / Ipnotic Bass album art Azzetto* vs. Andrea T. Mendoza Azzetto* vs. Andrea T. Mendoza - Off The Wall / Ipnotic Bass(12") Airplane! Records ARP 21145 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
PT 031 Alfred Azzetto - Voyager album art Alfred Azzetto Voyager(12") Purple Tracks PT 031 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto - Colors (Part One) album art Alfred Azzetto Colors (Part One) Purple Music Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 album art Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 Purple Music Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto - 84 King Street album art Christian Hornbostel & Alfred Azzetto Christian Hornbostel & Alfred Azzetto - 84 King Street Purple Tracks Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
PT 053 Alfred Azzetto - It Was Acid album art Christian Hornbostel & Alfred Azzetto Christian Hornbostel & Alfred Azzetto - It Was Acid(12") Purple Tracks PT 053 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
PT050 Alfred Azzetto - Pianissimo / Near The Ocean album art Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* - Pianissimo / Near The Ocean(12") Purple Tracks PT050 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
PT065 Alfred Azzetto - 4 You album art Alfred Azzetto 4 You(12") Purple Tracks PT065 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto - More Of You album art Alfred Azzetto Feat. Rasul* Alfred Azzetto Feat. Rasul* - More Of You (Single) Purple Music US 2012
MTG008 Alfred Azzetto - Acid One album art Alfred Azzetto Feat Vincent Valler Alfred Azzetto Feat Vincent Valler - Acid One(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Mind The Gap (7) MTG008 Poland 2014
Alfred Azzetto - Funkasso (Oh Yeah) album art Alfred Azzetto & DJ Fopp Alfred Azzetto & DJ Fopp - Funkasso (Oh Yeah) (Single) miniMarket Recordings Italy 2016

Miscellaneous

MMB091 Alfred Azzetto - Acid One album art Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler - Acid One(2xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings MMB091 Italy 2015
Alfred Azzetto - Om Namaha Shiva album art Alfred Azzetto & Face Off* Alfred Azzetto & Face Off* - Om Namaha Shiva miniMarket Recordings Italy 2016
MMB162 Alfred Azzetto - Hands Blues (Uhmmm) album art Alfred Azzetto & Ian Carrera Feat. Dom (60) Alfred Azzetto & Ian Carrera Feat. Dom (60) - Hands Blues (Uhmmm)(2xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings MMB162 Italy 2017
mMB141 Alfred Azzetto - It's All Over album art Alfred Azzetto It's All Over(File, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings mMB141 Italy 2017
MMB153 Alfred Azzetto - Music Selecta 2017 album art Alfred Azzetto & Ian Carrera Alfred Azzetto & Ian Carrera - Music Selecta 2017(2xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings MMB153 Italy 2017
mMB148 Alfred Azzetto - Down Down album art Alfred Azzetto Down Down(File, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings mMB148 Italy 2017
mMB190 Alfred Azzetto - Yama album art Alfred Azzetto Yama(File, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings mMB190 Italy 2018
mMB196 Alfred Azzetto - Piano Swing album art Alfred Azzetto Piano Swing(2xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings mMB196 Italy 2018