Ringo (5)

Real Name:
Bradley Miller
Profile:
Reggae artist. Born in 1961, died 2005. Popular dancehall toaster/DJ in the first half of the 80's.
Aliases:

Albums

TRI-R-1 Ringo (5) - Woman A Ginal album art Ringo (5) Woman A Ginal(LP, Album) Top Ranking International TRI-R-1 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Two Coxman album art Ringo (5) Two Coxman(LP, Album) duracell none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Pancoot album art Ringo (5) Pancoot (Album) Hit Bound US 1982 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Eyewitness album art Ringo (5) Eyewitness (Album) MIC Productions Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MAP LP 002 Ringo (5) - Cool Profile album art Ringo (5) Cool Profile(LP, Album) Musical Ambassador MAP LP 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BR 06 Ringo (5) - One O'Clock Rock / History album art Ringo (5) / Trevor Junior* Ringo (5) / Trevor Junior* - One O'Clock Rock / History(12") Black Roots BR 06 1979 Sell This Version
GEM 0001 Ringo (5) - Moses / The Boss album art Lone Ranger, Ringo (5) Lone Ranger, Ringo (5) - Moses / The Boss(12") EAD Productions GEM 0001 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Pam album art Ringo (5) Pam(7") Hot Rod none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Frankinstine album art Ringo (5) Frankinstine(7") Greedy Puppy none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Freedom Line/ Mosquito 1 album art King Everall*, Ringo (5) King Everall*, Ringo (5) - Freedom Line/ Mosquito 1 Moa Anbessa UK 1980 Sell This Version
NIADD 109 Ringo (5) - Meditator / Bunny Rygin album art Woody Noble / Ringo (5) Woody Noble / Ringo (5) - Meditator / Bunny Rygin(12") Niagara NIADD 109 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Two Lesbians Hitch album art Ringo (5) Two Lesbians Hitch MIC Productions Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Push Lady Push album art Ringo (5) Push Lady Push(7") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
TRI-4023 Ringo (5) - I Have Tried / Woman A Genial album art Roots Up Rising* / Ringo (5) Roots Up Rising* / Ringo (5) - I Have Tried / Woman A Genial(12") Top Ranking International TRI-4023 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - New Yorker album art Ringo (5) New Yorker(7") Atomic Bum none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - How Much Love / Turn Me On album art Barrington Levy / Johnny Osbourne / Ringo (5) Barrington Levy / Johnny Osbourne / Ringo (5) - How Much Love / Turn Me On(12") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - When You Marry album art Ringo (5) When You Marry(7") Absissa none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Mr. Wong / Chiney Skank album art Ringo (5) / King Tubby's* Ringo (5) / King Tubby's* - Mr. Wong / Chiney Skank(7") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Sweeten Labour album art Ringo (5) Sweeten Labour(7") Hit none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - No. 27 / Mr. Wong album art Welton Irie / Ringo (5) Welton Irie / Ringo (5) - No. 27 / Mr. Wong(12") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Nice & Easy album art Ringo (5) Nice & Easy(7") Atomic Bum none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
DRDD 47 Ringo (5) - Dry Land Tourist album art Ringo (5) Dry Land Tourist(12", W/Lbl) D-Roy Records DRDD 47 UK 1981 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Naw Fight Over Woman album art Ringo (5) Naw Fight Over Woman(7") Top Ranking none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Pain A Back album art Ringo (5) Pain A Back (Single) MIC Productions Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Working Class album art Ringo (5) Working Class (Single) Hit Bound Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version