Ringo (5)

Real Name:
Bradley Miller
Profile:
Reggae artist. Born in 1961, died 2005. Popular dancehall toaster/DJ in the first half of the 80's.
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

none Ringo (5) - Pancoote album art Ringo (5) Pancoote(7") E&J Records none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - The Boss album art Ringo (5) The Boss(7") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MC 006 Ringo (5) - Video album art Ringo (5) Video(7") MIC Productions MC 006 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
VOL. 40/82 Ringo (5) - Coconut Woman album art Ringo (5) Coconut Woman(7") Volcano VOL. 40/82 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MAPD 002 Ringo (5) - First Class Citizen album art Edi Fitzroy & Ringo (5) Edi Fitzroy & Ringo (5) - First Class Citizen(10") Musical Ambassador MAPD 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VPRD 100 Ringo (5) - Take A Taste / Buenos Dias album art Wailing Soul* / Ringo (5) Wailing Soul* / Ringo (5) - Take A Taste / Buenos Dias(12") Jah Guidance VPRD 100 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - The Boss / Moses album art Ringo (5) The Boss / Moses(12") Black & White (2) none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
UPF 004 Ringo (5) - Take A Taste / Don't Know Much album art Wailing Soul* / Ringo (5) Wailing Soul* / Ringo (5) - Take A Taste / Don't Know Much(12") Upfront (3) UPF 004 UK 1983 Sell This Version
B. B.81 Ringo (5) - Professional album art Lone Ranger & Ringo (5) Lone Ranger & Ringo (5) - Professional(7") Bebo's Music B. B.81 US 1984 Sell This Version
81 Ringo (5) - Professional album art Lone Ranger, Ringo (5) / Yellowman & Fathead Lone Ranger, Ringo (5) / Yellowman & Fathead - Professional(12") Bebo's Music 81 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Working Class / Sin Semillia album art Ringo (5) Working Class / Sin Semillia(7") Observer none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Stand By Me / Keep Your Promise Darling album art El Pedo & The Sonics* / Ringo (5) El Pedo & The Sonics* / Ringo (5) - Stand By Me / Keep Your Promise Darling Hit Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Mr. Walker album art Madoo & Ringo (5) Madoo & Ringo (5) - Mr. Walker Top Ranking International US Unknown Sell This Version
MRD 102 Ringo (5) - Youth Man In A Penitentiary c/w Life In A Jailhouse / General Penitentiary c/w Jail House Rock album art Edi Fitzroy / Ringo (5) / Roots Radix Band* Edi Fitzroy / Ringo (5) / Roots Radix Band* - Youth Man In A Penitentiary c/w Life In A Jailhouse / General Penitentiary c/w Jail House Rock(12") Maroon Rockers MRD 102 Unknown Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Balarena album art Ringo (5) Balarena (Single) Greedy Puppy Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Ringo (5) - Jammin (Master Blaster) / Ranking Jam album art Roots Uprising & Ringo (5) Roots Uprising & Ringo (5) - Jammin (Master Blaster) / Ranking Jam Top Ranking International US Unknown Sell This Version
BMDIS 3 Ringo (5) - Deep Meditation album art Derrick Lenroy & Ringo (5) Derrick Lenroy & Ringo (5) - Deep Meditation(12") Body Music (2) BMDIS 3 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Life In A Jail  album art Ringo (5) Life In A Jail (7", Single) Musical Ambassador none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Living Ain't Easy / Butto Fi True album art King Errol & Ringo (5) / Triston Palmer* & Nicodemeus* King Errol & Ringo (5) / Triston Palmer* & Nicodemeus* - Living Ain't Easy / Butto Fi True(12") Nigger Kojak none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Model With Me album art Ringo (5) Model With Me(7") Musical Ambassador none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Love & Hippie Bump album art Ringo (5) Love & Hippie Bump(7") Greedy Puppy none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
CS 006 Ringo (5) - Everyman album art Teddy Brown & Ringo (5) Teddy Brown & Ringo (5) - Everyman(12") Circle (11) CS 006 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Living In The Ghetto album art Delton Screechy*, Ringo (5) Delton Screechy*, Ringo (5) - Living In The Ghetto(12", Single) Nigger Kojak none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Ringo (5) - Married For The Oppertunity album art Ringo (5) Married For The Oppertunity(7") Bent Vibes none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
D.L. 001 Ringo (5) - A Little Bit More / Deep Meditation album art Junior Brown / Derrick Lenroy / Ringo (5) Junior Brown / Derrick Lenroy / Ringo (5) - A Little Bit More / Deep Meditation(12") Basket Records D.L. 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version