Real Name:
David Wintour
Profile:
Bass player.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

6360 045 Dave Wintour - Heads Together / First Round album art Various Various - Heads Together / First Round(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6360 045 UK 1971 Sell This Version
PTP-2042 Dave Wintour - Today's Pops! / The New Groove Of The Now Pops album art Dave Wintour and Pat Whitmore, The Young Lovers (2), Kings Road Dave Wintour and Pat Whitmore, The Young Lovers (2), Kings Road - Today's Pops! / The New Groove Of The Now Pops(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Pickwick PTP-2042 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Wintour - Clever Dogs Chase The Sun album art Kenny Young Kenny Young - Clever Dogs Chase The Sun (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
SER 5612 Dave Wintour - Tyger (A Celebration Of William Blake) album art Adrian Mitchell, Mike Westbrook Adrian Mitchell, Mike Westbrook - Tyger (A Celebration Of William Blake)(LP, Album) RCA SER 5612 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6360 045 Dave Wintour - Heads Together / First Round album art Various Various - Heads Together / First Round(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6360 045 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SF 8319 Dave Wintour - Private Parts album art Peter Straker Peter Straker - Private Parts(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8319 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1589/S Dave Wintour - Stereo Pop Special-21 album art Solid Gold Cadillac / IF (6) Solid Gold Cadillac / IF (6) - Stereo Pop Special-21(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1589/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - The Six Wives Of Henry VIII album art Rick Wakeman Catherine Parr (as Dave Winter) and 1 more… Rick Wakeman - The Six Wives Of Henry VIII (Album) A&M Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - So Long Ago The Garden album art Larry Norman Larry Norman - So Long Ago The Garden (Album) MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
2396 104 Dave Wintour - One More Time album art Tony Gregory & Family Child Tony Gregory & Family Child - One More Time(LP, Album) Finger, Polydor 2396 104 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey - Daltrey (Album) Track Record US 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Silverbird album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer - Silverbird (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Italy 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-348 Dave Wintour - Troubadour album art Mike Silver (7) Pioneer's Return (To Bob Dylan) and 3 more… Mike Silver (7) - Troubadour(LP, Album, Gat) MCA Records, Inc., The Rocket Record Company MCA-348 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 80059 Dave Wintour - Morningside album art Danny McBride Danny McBride - Morningside(LP, Album) Epic EPC 80059 UK 1973 Sell This Version
PC 32704 Dave Wintour - Comic Book Heroes album art Rick Springfield Rick Springfield - Comic Book Heroes(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia PC 32704 US 1973 Sell This Version
GBS-1006 Dave Wintour - Two Faced album art Fischer & Epstein Fischer & Epstein - Two Faced(LP, Album, Gat) Greene Bottle Records, Inc. GBS-1006 US 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Lane Changer album art Michael Fennelly Michael Fennelly - Lane Changer (Album) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Live At The Royal Festival Hall album art Neil Sedaka With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Neil Sedaka With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Live At The Royal Festival Hall (Album) Polydor, Polydor Norway 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Jumble Queen album art Bridget St. John Sparrowpit (as Dave Winter) and 7 more… Bridget St. John - Jumble Queen (Album) Chrysalis Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - I Survive album art Adam Faith Adam Faith - I Survive (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Weren't Born A Man album art Dana Gillespie Eternal Showman (as Dave Winter) and 1 more… Dana Gillespie - Weren't Born A Man RCA Victor Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Slapp Happy album art Slapp Happy Dawn and 3 more… Slapp Happy - Slapp Happy (Album) Virgin UK 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Wintour - Messages album art Steve Swindells The Earl's Court Case and 1 more… Steve Swindells - Messages (Album) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPLI 5014 Dave Wintour - The Road Of Silk album art Pete Atkin Senior Citizens and 4 more… Pete Atkin - The Road Of Silk(LP, Album) RCA LPLI 5014 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RON 101 Dave Wintour - Reflections Of Richard Kerr album art Richard Kerr Richard Kerr - Reflections Of Richard Kerr(LP, Album) Rondor RON 101 UK 1974 Sell This Version