Ad

Charles Cochran

Real Name:Charles Lincoln Cochran
Profile:

Renowned Nashville session pianist and composer born February 29, 1936 in Midway, Pennsylvania, near Pittsburgh and died June 7, 2007 in a two-car crash in Nashville,Tennessee, after a driver ran a stop sign. Do not confuse with jazz pianist Charlie Cochran from New York.

Sites:legacy.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Charles Cochran

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0