Tommy Ramone

Real Name:
Tamás Erdélyi
Profile:
Tommy Ramone was a Hungarian-born American record producer and musician, born January 29th, 1952 in Budapest, Hungary, died July 11th, 2014 in Ridgewood, Queens, New York, USA. Drummer with Ramones until 1979, although he continued to work with the band producing many of their records. With the earlier demise of the other 3 original members he had become something of an official spokesman and official historian of the band.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

ADR-1002 Tommy Ramone - Uncle Monk album art Uncle Monk Uncle Monk - Uncle Monk(CD, Album) Airday Records ADR-1002 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Ramones (The Family Tree) album art Various Round The Bend Various - Ramones (The Family Tree) (Comp) Music Brokers, Rockaway Records (3) Argentina 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tommy Ramone - Ramones album art Ramones Ramones - Ramones (Album, Comp) Sire US 1976 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Leave Home album art Ramones Ramones - Leave Home (Album) Sire Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Rockaway Beach album art Ramones Ramones - Rockaway Beach (Single) Philips Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Rocket To Russia album art Ramones Ramones - Rocket To Russia (Album) Sire Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - It's Alive album art Ramones Ramones - It's Alive (Album) Sire, Sire Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Ramones Mania album art Ramones Ramones - Ramones Mania (Comp) Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - All The Stuff (And More) - Vol. I album art Ramones Ramones - All The Stuff (And More) - Vol. I (Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Carbona Not Glue b/w I Can't Be album art Ramones Ramones - Carbona Not Glue b/w I Can't Be (Single) Sub Pop (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - All The Stuff (And More) - Vol. II album art Ramones Ramones - All The Stuff (And More) - Vol. II (Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Whiskey A Go-Go, Los Angeles, CA. November 24th, 1977  album art Ramones Ramones - Whiskey A Go-Go, Los Angeles, CA. November 24th, 1977 Rarities & Few Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Anthology - Hey Ho Lets Go! album art Ramones Ramones - Anthology - Hey Ho Lets Go! (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Sling 012 Tommy Ramone - 75 Demos album art Ramones Ramones - 75 Demos(CDr, Unofficial) Sling Blade Records Sling 012 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - The Ramones' Beat From The Street album art Ramones Ramones - The Ramones' Beat From The Street Sling Blade Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Loud, Fast Ramones: Their Toughest Hits album art Ramones Ramones - Loud, Fast Ramones: Their Toughest Hits (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - NYC 1978 album art Ramones Ramones - NYC 1978 (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 2003 Sell This Version
US-0325 Tommy Ramone - England's Dreaming album art Various Gimme Gimme Shock Treatment Various - England's Dreaming(CD, Comp) Trikont US-0325 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - The Bowery Electric EP (A Tribute To Joey Ramone) album art Various Bowery Electric Various - The Bowery Electric EP (A Tribute To Joey Ramone) (EP) No Tomorrow Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Weird Tales Of The Ramones album art Ramones Ramones - Weird Tales Of The Ramones (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire US 2005 Sell This Version
70070-21017-2 Tommy Ramone - The Endless Road album art Tuff Jeff Salen Tuff Jeff Salen - The Endless Road(CD, Album) Fountainbleu Music 70070-21017-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever album art Various Various - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (Album) Nick Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Strategic Marketing Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Tommy Ramone - Greatest Hits album art Ramones Ramones - Greatest Hits (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire, Warner Strategic Marketing Australia 2006 Sell This Version
ADR-1002 Tommy Ramone - Uncle Monk album art Uncle Monk Uncle Monk - Uncle Monk(CD, Album) Airday Records ADR-1002 US 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1040762 Tommy Ramone - Rough Trade Shops: Counter Culture 1976 album art Various Blitzkrieg Bop Various - Rough Trade Shops: Counter Culture 1976(CD, Album, Comp) V2 VVR1040762 UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version