Tommy Ramone

Real Name:
Tamás Erdélyi
Profile:
Tommy Ramone was a Hungarian-born American record producer and musician, born January 29th, 1952 in Budapest, Hungary, died July 11th, 2014 in Ridgewood, Queens, New York, USA. Drummer with Ramones until 1979, although he continued to work with the band producing many of their records. With the earlier demise of the other 3 original members he had become something of an official spokesman and official historian of the band.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

APR/MAY 2005 One Way — Tommy Ramone Various OW Interview Various - One Way(CD, Comp, Smplr) One Way Magazine APR/MAY 2005 US 2005 Sell This Version