Ronn Huff

Real Name:
Ronn L. Huff
Profile:
Mar 16, 1938 - Mar 18, 2018 (Age 80).
Ronn Huff, worked as a conductor, arranger and songwriter. Father of Dann Huff and David Lyndon Huff.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R3182 Ronn Huff - Celebration, Charles E. Blair's Silver Anniversary album art The Calvary Temple Festival Choir, Ronn Huff The Calvary Temple Festival Choir, Ronn Huff - Celebration, Charles E. Blair's Silver Anniversary(LP) Impact (7) R3182 1972 Sell This Version
R 3171, R3171 Ronn Huff - Alleluia! A Praise Gathering for Believers album art Bill & Gloria Gaither, Ronn Huff Bill & Gloria Gaither, Ronn Huff - Alleluia! A Praise Gathering for Believers (Album) Impact (7), Impact (7) R 3171, R3171 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
S5236 Ronn Huff - We've Come This Far By Faith album art Heritage Singers USA, Ronn Huff Heritage Singers USA, Ronn Huff - We've Come This Far By Faith(LP) Chapel S5236 US 1973 Sell This Version
PR - 45001 Ronn Huff - His Love... Reaching album art Ronn Huff His Love... Reaching(LP, Album) Paragon (5) PR - 45001 US 1975 Sell This Version
PR33058 Ronn Huff - Christmas Complete Vol. 1: Unto Us A Child Is Born album art The Oklahoma Baptist Festival Choir Featuring The Singing Churchmen Conducted By James D. Woodward Arranged For Festival Choir* And Orchestra* By Ronn Huff The Oklahoma Baptist Festival Choir Featuring The Singing Churchmen Conducted By James D. Woodward Arranged For Festival Choir* And Orchestra* By Ronn Huff - Christmas Complete Vol. 1: Unto Us A Child Is Born(LP, Album) Paragon (5) PR33058 US 1978 Sell This Version
PR33101, PR 33101 Ronn Huff - Exaltation (A Scripture Song Experience Of Worship And Praise) album art Ronn Huff, The Ronn Huff Vocal-Instrumental Congregation Ronn Huff, The Ronn Huff Vocal-Instrumental Congregation - Exaltation (A Scripture Song Experience Of Worship And Praise)(LP, Album) Paragon (5), Paragon (5) PR33101, PR 33101 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
SPNC 7-01-891810-3 Ronn Huff - First Thoughts album art The Ronn Huff Project* First Thoughts(LP, Album) Word SPNC 7-01-891810-3 US 1983 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-893510-5 Ronn Huff - O Magnify The Lord (A Christmas Service Of Worship) album art Ronn Huff O Magnify The Lord (A Christmas Service Of Worship)(LP, Album) Word SPCN 7-01-893510-5 US 1984 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-897010-5 Ronn Huff - Hymns For All Seasons:  Volume Three, Hymns Of Hope And Renewal album art Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra - Hymns For All Seasons: Volume Three, Hymns Of Hope And Renewal (Album) Word SPCN 7-01-897010-5 US 1985 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-896910-7 Ronn Huff - Hymns For All Seasons: Volume Two, Hymns Of Transition And Promise album art Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra - Hymns For All Seasons: Volume Two, Hymns Of Transition And Promise(LP, Album) Word SPCN 7-01-896910-7 US 1985 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-895710-9 Ronn Huff - Hymns For All Seasons: Volume One, Hymns Of Joy And Strength album art Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra Ronn Huff And The London Festival Orchestra - Hymns For All Seasons: Volume One, Hymns Of Joy And Strength(LP, Album) Word SPCN 7-01-895710-9 US 1985 Sell This Version
HS 1019 Ronn Huff - Heritage 5 Year Souvenir Album album art Heritage Singers, Ronn Huff Heritage Singers, Ronn Huff - Heritage 5 Year Souvenir Album(LP) Heritage Records (4) HS 1019 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD02491 Ronn Huff - Exaltation (A Scripture Song Experience Of Worship And Praise) / Majesty (A Hymn Celebration Of Worship And Praise) album art Ronn Huff, The Ronn Huff Vocal-Instrumental Congregation, The Oklahoma Baptist Festival Choir, The Singing Churchmen Ronn Huff, The Ronn Huff Vocal-Instrumental Congregation, The Oklahoma Baptist Festival Choir, The Singing Churchmen - Exaltation (A Scripture Song Experience Of Worship And Praise) / Majesty (A Hymn Celebration Of Worship And Praise)(CD, Comp) Benson CD02491 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version