Fredrik Norrman

Real Name:
Sven Fredrik Norrman
Profile:
Metal guitarist from Sweden, formerly of Katatonia.
Born December 7th, 1974.
Brother of Mattias Norrman.
In Groups:
Variations:

Fredrik Norrman Discography Tracks

Vocals

BRICK001 Fredrik Norrman - XXX-Superstars album art Subdive Subdive - XXX-Superstars(CD, Mini) Brickland Records BRICK001 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Fredrik Norrman - Transportation To The Uncanny album art Uncanny (2) Uncanny (2) - Transportation To The Uncanny(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Uncanny (2) Self-released) none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
none Fredrik Norrman - Through Fire album art Fulmination Fulmination - Through Fire(Cass) Not On Label none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Splenium For Nyktophobia album art Uncanny (2) Uncanny (2) - Splenium For Nyktophobia (Album) Unisound Records Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Brave Murder Day album art Katatonia Katatonia - Brave Murder Day (Album) Avantgarde Music Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Sounds Of Decay album art Katatonia Katatonia - Sounds Of Decay (EP) Avantgarde Music Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Rain Without End album art October Tide October Tide - Rain Without End (Album) VIC Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Discouraged Ones album art Katatonia Katatonia - Discouraged Ones (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music Bulgaria 1998 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Grey Dawn album art October Tide October Tide - Grey Dawn (Album) Avantgarde Music Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Tonight's Decision album art Katatonia Katatonia - Tonight's Decision (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
BRICK001 Fredrik Norrman - XXX-Superstars album art Subdive Subdive - XXX-Superstars(CD, Mini) Brickland Records BRICK001 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Last Fair Deal Gone Down album art Katatonia Katatonia - Last Fair Deal Gone Down (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville UK 2001 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Teargas EP album art Katatonia Katatonia - Teargas EP (EP) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDVILES 113, CDVILES113, 651132 Fredrik Norrman - Tonight's Music album art Katatonia Katatonia - Tonight's Music(CD, EP) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILES 113, CDVILES113, 651132 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Viva Emptiness album art Katatonia Katatonia - Viva Emptiness (Album) Peaceville UK 2003 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Brave Yester Days album art Katatonia Quiet World (as Fred Norrman) and 8 more… Katatonia - Brave Yester Days (Comp) Avantgarde Music Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - The Black Sessions album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Black Sessions Peaceville UK 2005 Sell This Version
IVS010 Fredrik Norrman - Saw You Drown album art Katatonia Nerve and 2 more… Katatonia - Saw You Drown(10", Ltd, Num, Blu) Infinite Vinyl Series IVS010 US 2005 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - The Great Cold Distance album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance (Album) Peaceville Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - My Twin album art Katatonia Katatonia - My Twin (EP) Peaceville UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDVILES140 Fredrik Norrman - Deliberation album art Katatonia Katatonia - Deliberation(CD, EP, Enh) Peaceville CDVILES140 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - July album art Katatonia Katatonia - July (EP) Peaceville UK 2007 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Live Consternation album art Katatonia Katatonia - Live Consternation (Album) Peaceville UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Fredrik Norrman - Night Is The New Day album art Katatonia Katatonia - Night Is The New Day (Album) Peaceville UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
candle318cd Fredrik Norrman - A Thin Shell album art October Tide October Tide - A Thin Shell(CD, Album) Candlelight Records candle318cd UK 2010 Sell This Version