Keith Relf

Real Name:
William Keith Relf
Profile:
English singer, songwriter, guitarist and record producer, born 22 March 1943 in Richmond, Surrey, England, died 14 May 1976 in London, England, best known as the lead singer and harmonica player of The Yardbirds. Brother of Jane Relf.
Died, aged 33, from electrocution, at his home, while playing his improperly grounded electric guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keith Relf Discography Tracks

Albums

Ears038 Keith Relf - Schizom  album art Keith Relf, Jim McCarty Keith Relf, Jim McCarty - Schizom (CD, Album) Easy Action Ears038 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Keith Relf - Mr. Zero album art Keith Relf Mr. Zero (Single) Epic Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Keith Relf - Shapes In My Mind album art Keith Relf Shapes In My Mind (Single) Epic UK 1966 Sell This Version
5-10044 Keith Relf - Mr. Zero / Knowing  album art Keith Relf Mr. Zero / Knowing (7", Single, Mono) Epic 5-10044 US 1966 Sell This Version
89-002 Keith Relf - Together Now / All The Falling Angels album art Keith Relf Together Now / All The Falling Angels(7") MCCM Records 89-002 US 1989 Sell This Version
5-10110 Keith Relf Shapes In My Mind(7", Single, Promo, Styrene, W/Lbl) Epic 5-10110 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Keith Relf - London 1964-1965 New York, Memphis, Chicago 1965 London 1966 album art The Yardbirds Featuring Jeff Beck, Chris Dreja, Jim McCarty, Paul Samwell-Smith, Keith Relf The Yardbirds Featuring Jeff Beck, Chris Dreja, Jim McCarty, Paul Samwell-Smith, Keith Relf - London 1964-1965 New York, Memphis, Chicago 1965 London 1966 (Comp) Charly Records, Charly Records France 1975 Sell This Version