Pierre Kezdy

Real Name:
Pierre Gabriel Kezdy
Profile:
US American bassist.
Born January 4, 1962 in Chicago, IL, USA.
Died October 9, 2020 in Glenview, IL, USA.
One of the earliest players in the Chicago Punk scene, Kedzy was the bassist for Naked Raygun and former bassist for Strike Under, Trial By Fire, and Pegboy. He is also the younger brother of The Effigies frontman John Kezdy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ADR CD 022, RFLP 003 Pierre Kezdy - 1982 album art Trial By Fire (3) Trial By Fire (3) - 1982 (Album) Alona's Dream Records, Regressive Films ADR CD 022, RFLP 003 US 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

103015X Pierre Kezdy - Immediate Action album art Strike Under Strike Under - Immediate Action (EP) Wax Trax! Records 103015X US 1981 Sell This Version
AU-2 Pierre Kezdy - Busted At OZ album art Various Anarchy Song and 1 more… Various - Busted At OZ (Comp) Autumn Records (2) AU-2 US 1981 Sell This Version
HMS045 Pierre Kezdy - All Rise album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - All Rise (Album) Homestead Records HMS045 US 1985 Sell This Version
HMS079 Pierre Kezdy - The Wailing Ultimate - The Homestead Records Compilation album art Various I Remember Various - The Wailing Ultimate - The Homestead Records Compilation (Comp) Homestead Records HMS079 UK, Europe & US 1987 Sell This Version
SR 001 Pierre Kezdy - Vanilla Blue album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Vanilla Blue(7", Single, Blu) Sandpounder Records SR 001 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAROL MC 1348 Pierre Kezdy - Jettison album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Jettison (Album) Caroline Records CAROL MC 1348 US 1988 Sell This Version
CAROL 1371 Pierre Kezdy - Understand? album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Understand? (Album) Caroline Records CAROL 1371 US 1989 Sell This Version
CAROL 1455 Pierre Kezdy - Treason album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Treason(12", EP, Ltd, Num, Pin) Caroline Records CAROL 1455 US 1989 Sell This Version
T&G#46CD Pierre Kezdy - Factory Smog Is A Sign Of Progress album art Arsenal (2) Arsenal (2) - Factory Smog Is A Sign Of Progress(CD) Touch And Go T&G#46CD US 1990 Sell This Version
CAROL 1642-2 Pierre Kezdy - Raygun...Naked Raygun album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Raygun...Naked Raygun (Album) Caroline Records CAROL 1642-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CAROL 1463-0 Pierre Kezdy - Home album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Home(7", Single, Gre) Caroline Records CAROL 1463-0 US 1990 Sell This Version
QS28CD Pierre Kezdy - Earwig album art Pegboy Pegboy - Earwig (Album) Quarterstick Records QS28CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
DYS 21 Pierre Kezdy - Last Of The Demo Hicans album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Last Of The Demo Hicans(CD, Comp) Dyslexic Records (2) DYS 21 US 1997 Sell This Version
QS49CD Pierre Kezdy - Cha Cha Damore album art Pegboy Pegboy - Cha Cha Damore (Album) Quarterstick Records QS49CD US 1997 Sell This Version
HTR#11 Pierre Kezdy - Free Shit! album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - Free Shit! (Album) Haunted Town Records HTR#11 US 2001 Sell This Version
ADR CD 022, RFLP 003 Pierre Kezdy - 1982 album art Trial By Fire (3) Trial By Fire (3) - 1982 (Album) Alona's Dream Records, Regressive Films ADR CD 022, RFLP 003 US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HMS045 Pierre Kezdy - All Rise album art Naked Raygun Naked Raygun - All Rise (Album) Homestead Records HMS045 US 1985 Sell This Version
SR 001 Pierre Kezdy - Vanilla Blue album art Naked Raygun Vanilla Blue (as P. Kezdy) Naked Raygun - Vanilla Blue(7", Single, Blu) Sandpounder Records SR 001 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAROL MC 1348 Pierre Kezdy - Jettison album art Naked Raygun Live Wire (as P. Kezdy) and 4 more… Naked Raygun - Jettison (Album) Caroline Records CAROL MC 1348 US 1988 Sell This Version
CAROL 1371 Pierre Kezdy - Understand? album art Naked Raygun Vagabond Dog (as P. Kezdy) and 3 more… Naked Raygun - Understand? (Album) Caroline Records CAROL 1371 US 1989 Sell This Version
CAROL 1455 Pierre Kezdy - Treason album art Naked Raygun Treason Naked Raygun - Treason(12", EP, Ltd, Num, Pin) Caroline Records CAROL 1455 US 1989 Sell This Version
CAROL 1642-2 Pierre Kezdy - Raygun...Naked Raygun album art Naked Raygun Strange Days (as P. Kezdy) and 3 more… Naked Raygun - Raygun...Naked Raygun (Album) Caroline Records CAROL 1642-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CAROL 1463-0 Pierre Kezdy - Home album art Naked Raygun Home (as P. Kezdy) Naked Raygun - Home(7", Single, Gre) Caroline Records CAROL 1463-0 US 1990 Sell This Version
NWS01-2 Pierre Kezdy - All The Punk...Fit To Print album art Various Vanilla Blue Various - All The Punk...Fit To Print(CD, Comp) Newspeak Records NWS01-2 US 1995 Sell This Version