Sigismund Bachrich

Real Name:
Sigismund Bachrich aka Sigmund Bachrich or Siegmund Bachrich
Profile:
Violist, violinist and composer, born 23 January 1841 in Zsámbokrét, Austrian-Empire (today Slovakia) and died 16 July 1913 in Grimmenstein, Austria-Hungary (today Austria). He was the grandfather of Albert Bachrich.
In Groups:
[a4456625]

Artist

Sigismund Bachrich Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

1062 Sigismund Bachrich - Stravinsky, Villa-Lobos & Bach album art Willis Page & The New Orchestral Society Of Boston Suite For Strings (Praeludium - Adagio Gavotte) Willis Page & The New Orchestral Society Of Boston - Stravinsky, Villa-Lobos & Bach(LP) Cook 1062 US Unknown Sell This Version