Amiri Baraka

Amiri Baraka

Real Name:
Everett LeRoi Jones
Profile:
American writer of poetry, drama, fiction, essays and music criticism, born 7 October 1934 in Newark, New Jersey, USA, died 9 January 2014 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a44567]

Artist

Videos (5) Edit