'Captain' Lou Albano

Real Name:
Louis Vincent Albano
Profile:
Wrestler, actor

Born July 29, 1933 in Rome, Italy.
Died October 14, 2009 in Carmel, New York, U.S.A.

Managed NRBQ and can be heard on their, "Lou And The Q" album. He also appeared in Cyndi Lauper's "Girls Just Want To Have Fun" video.
Variations:

'Captain' Lou Albano Discography Tracks

Albums

'Captain' Lou Albano - Lou And The Q album art NRBQ And 'Captain' Lou Albano NRBQ And 'Captain' Lou Albano - Lou And The Q (Album) Rounder Records, Red Rooster Records (4) US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1010 'Captain' Lou Albano - Captain Lou album art NRBQ With Lou Albano* NRBQ With Lou Albano* - Captain Lou(7", Single) Red Rooster Records (4) 1010 US 1982 Sell This Version