Yuji Toriyama

Real Name:
鳥山雄司
Profile:
Japanese guitarist, composer, arranger, musical producer born 1959 in Fujisawa.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

31P6003 Take A Break — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Take A Break (Album) Agharta 31P6003 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
23P1018 Aerobics — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama & Ken Morimura Yuji Toriyama & Ken Morimura - Aerobics (Album) Canyon 23P1018 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C28R0095W Guitar Kids. 1 — Yuji Toriyama Masaki Matsubara, Yuji Toriyama, Take*, Yoshihiro Matsuura Masaki Matsubara, Yuji Toriyama, Take*, Yoshihiro Matsuura - Guitar Kids. 1 (Album) See・Saw C28R0095W Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C25R0089 G Silver Shoes — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Silver Shoes (Album) Agharta C25R0089 G Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C28Y0050 鳥山雄司 — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama 鳥山雄司 (Album) Agharta, Canyon C28Y0050 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C28Y0125, C28YO125 A Taste Of Paradise — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama A Taste Of Paradise (Album) Agharta, Canyon C28Y0125, C28YO125 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32DH 5051 Transfusion — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Transfusion (Album) CBS/Sony 32DH 5051 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Platinum-Dori — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Platinum-Dori (Album) CBS/Sony none Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCL 2857 Street Fighter II = ストリートファイターII — Yuji Toriyama アルフライラ* With 鳥山雄司* アルフライラ* With 鳥山雄司* - Street Fighter II = ストリートファイターII(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2857 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCL 3594 Deep City Traveller — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Deep City Traveller(CD, Album) Sony SRCL 3594 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCL 5056 Dear — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Dear(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 5056 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SVWC-7351~4 Final Fantasy XII Original Soundtrack = ファイナルファンタジーXII オリジナル・サウンドトラック — Yuji Toriyama Hitoshi Sakimoto, Nobuo Uematsu, Hayato Matsuo, Taro Hakase, Yuji Toriyama Hitoshi Sakimoto, Nobuo Uematsu, Hayato Matsuo, Taro Hakase, Yuji Toriyama - Final Fantasy XII Original Soundtrack = ファイナルファンタジーXII オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Album) Aniplex SVWC-7351~4 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HUCD-10230 3x5 — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama 3x5(CD, Album) Hats Unlimited Inc. HUCD-10230 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

C12Y0121 City Scream - 12 Yuji Toriyama City Scream - 12" Extra Club Remix (Maxi) Canyon C12Y0121 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIME002 Choice Works 1982 - 1985 — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Choice Works 1982 - 1985 (Comp) Time Capsule (4) TIME002 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

D25Y0181 Flashback — Yuji Toriyama Yuji Toriyama Flashback(CD, Comp) Agharta D25Y0181 Japan 1988 Sell This Version