Janelle Monáe

Real Name:
Janelle Monáe Robinson
Profile:
American psychedelic soul and R&B singer-songwriter, composer, and record producer, born 1 December 1985 in Kansas City, Kansas, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Janelle Monáe Discography Tracks

Albums

none Janelle Monáe - The Audition album art Janelle Monáe The Audition(CD) Wondaland Arts Society none 2003 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - The ArchAndroid album art Janelle Monáe The ArchAndroid (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Wondaland US 2010 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - The Electric Lady album art Janelle Monáe The Electric Lady (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Wondaland US 2013 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Dirty Computer album art Janelle Monáe Dirty Computer (Album) Atlantic US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0946 3 58450 1 3 Janelle Monáe - What Is This / Lettin' Go album art Scar (2) Feat. Cee-lo / Janelle Monáe Scar (2) Feat. Cee-lo / Janelle Monáe - What Is This / Lettin' Go(12", Promo) Virgin, Purple Ribbon Entertainment 0946 3 58450 1 3 US 2006 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Metropolis, Suite I Of IV: The Chase album art Janelle Monáe Metropolis, Suite I Of IV: The Chase (EP) Wondaland US 2007 Sell This Version
none Janelle Monáe - Open Happiness album art Cee-Lo Green* / Brendon Urie / Patrick Stump / Janelle Monáe / Travis McCoy Cee-Lo Green* / Brendon Urie / Patrick Stump / Janelle Monáe / Travis McCoy - Open Happiness(CD, Single) The Coca-Cola Company none US 2009 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Tightrope album art Janelle Monáe Tightrope (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment, Wondaland US 2010 Sell This Version
none Janelle Monáe - Cold War album art Janelle Monáe Cold War(CDr, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Goodie Mob Feat. Janelle Monāe* Goodie Mob Feat. Janelle Monāe* - Special Education(CDr, Single, Promo) WARNER Music Benelux none Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Q.U.E.E.N. album art Janelle Monáe Ft. Erykah Badu Janelle Monáe Ft. Erykah Badu - Q.U.E.E.N. (Single) WARNER Music Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Dance Apocalyptic album art Janelle Monáe Dance Apocalyptic (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment, Atlantic, Wondaland France 2013 Sell This Version
none Janelle Monáe - We Were Rock & Roll album art Janelle Monáe We Were Rock & Roll(CDr, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment, Atlantic none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Janelle Monáe - Pressure Off album art Duran Duran Featuring Janelle Monáe And Nile Rodgers Duran Duran Featuring Janelle Monáe And Nile Rodgers - Pressure Off (Single) Warner Bros. Records Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Janelle Monáe - Sweet Life album art Jeezy* Feat. Janelle Monáe Jeezy* Feat. Janelle Monáe - Sweet Life(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2015
none Janelle Monáe - This Is For My Girls album art Chloe & Halle* | Jadagrace | Janelle Monáe | Kelly Clarkson | Kelly Rowland | Lea Michele | Missy Elliott | Zendaya Chloe & Halle* | Jadagrace | Janelle Monáe | Kelly Clarkson | Kelly Rowland | Lea Michele | Missy Elliott | Zendaya - This Is For My Girls(File, AAC, Single, 256) AOL none US 2016
Janelle Monáe - Make Me Feel album art Janelle Monáe Make Me Feel (Single) Bad Boy Records (5) 2018
none Janelle Monáe - Django Jane album art Janelle Monáe Django Jane(File, FLAC, Single) Bad Boy Records (5) none 2018
none Janelle Monáe - Many Moons (Radio Edit) album art Janelle Monae* Many Moons (Radio Edit)(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0075678672293 Janelle Monáe - The Electric Lady / Archandroid album art Janelle Monáe The Electric Lady / Archandroid(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, Ltd) Bad Boy Entertainment, Wondaland 0075678672293 Europe 2014 Sell This Version