Hideki Togi

Real Name:
東儀秀樹
Profile:
Japanese gagaku performer, composer, author and actor. Born October 12, 1959 in Tokyo. Was a member of the Imperial House Orchestra (Kunaichō Gakubu) between 1986 and 1996. After leaving, he has released several albums that combine gagaku instruments with Western instruments. He has also composed music for TV, film and commercials.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TOCT-24093 Hideki Togi - From Asia album art 東儀秀樹* From Asia(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24093 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TOCT-24293 Hideki Togi - 雅楽 天・地・空 ~ 千年の悠雅 album art 東儀秀樹* 雅楽 天・地・空 ~ 千年の悠雅(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24293 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24294 Hideki Togi Togism 2(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24294 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24571 Hideki Togi - Togism 2001 album art Hideki Togi Togism 2001(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24571 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UCCY-1042 Hideki Togi - TFC55 album art Togi Hideki*, Furusawa Iwao*, Coba Togi Hideki*, Furusawa Iwao*, Coba - TFC55(CD, MiniAlbum) UCJ Japan UCCY-1042 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOCT-4480 Hideki Togi - 光り降る音 album art 東儀秀樹* 光り降る音(CD, Single) Toshiba EMI Ltd TOCT-4480 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOCT-25270 Hideki Togi - 風と光の軌跡 ~ Best Of Togism album art Hideki Togi 風と光の軌跡 ~ Best Of Togism(CD, Comp) Eastworld TOCT-25270 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit