Amar

Real Name:
Amar Dhanjan
Profile:
Amar (born 1982) is a British Indian singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BVCP-767, 74321-24350-2 Amar - Amar Love album art Amar Amar Love BMG Victor Inc., Multitone (2) BVCP-767, 74321-24350-2 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
886788271630 Amar - Mein Aur Tu album art Amar Mein Aur Tu (Album) Multitone (2) 886788271630 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MUT 1305 Amar - Mein Aur Tu album art Amar Mein Aur Tu(LP, Album) Multitone (2) MUT 1305 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DMUT 1303 Amar - Outta Control album art Mangal Singh Featuring Amar Mangal Singh Featuring Amar - Outta Control(CD, Album) Multitone (2) DMUT 1303 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Amar - Outside album art Amar Outside (Album) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro none US 2000 Sell This Version
602527324692 Amar - Show It Off album art Amar Show It Off (Album) Universal Music (India) 602527324692 India 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DMUT 1290 Amar - Make It Easy On Yourself / Sitam album art Amar Make It Easy On Yourself / Sitam(CD, Single) Multitone Records Ltd. DMUT 1290 UK 1994 Sell This Version
BVDP-116 Amar - It's Too Late album art Amar It's Too Late(CD, Mini, Single) Multitone (2) BVDP-116 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
NEG 122CD1 Amar - Red Sky album art Amar Red Sky (Single) Blanco Y Negro NEG 122CD1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SAM00182 Amar - Red Sky (Origin Unknown Remixes) album art Amar Red Sky (Origin Unknown Remixes) Higher Education SAM00182 UK 1999 Sell This Version
561 728-2 Amar - El Harba Wine album art Khaled Featuring Amar Khaled Featuring Amar - El Harba Wine (Maxi, Single) Barclay 561 728-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
NEG 126X Amar - Sometimes It Snows In April album art Amar Sometimes It Snows In April (Single, Maxi) Blanco Y Negro NEG 126X UK 1999 Sell This Version
12 ANOK 5 Amar - Heavy Intro / Mumbai Theme album art Amar / A.R. Rahman Amar / A.R. Rahman - Heavy Intro / Mumbai Theme Anokha 12 ANOK 5 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

sam00260 Amar - Outside album art Amar Outside(CD, Promo) Blanco Y Negro sam00260 UK 2000 Sell This Version