Juha Tikka

Real Name:
Juha Matti Tikka
Profile:
Born January 15th, 1955 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish musician, arranger and producer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Juha Tikka - Vanha Isäntä album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Vanha Isäntä (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1975 Sell This Version
HILP 124 Juha Tikka - Fire On The Mountain album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Fire On The Mountain(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 124 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
HILP 129 Juha Tikka - III album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - III(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 129 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
HILP 138 Juha Tikka - Rednecks, Blue Falls album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Rednecks, Blue Falls(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 138 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Juha Tikka - Go All The Way album art Kojo (2) Kojo (2) - Go All The Way (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1981 Sell This Version
HILP 165 Juha Tikka - Känkkäränkkä Ja Artturi Robotti album art Mikko Alatalo Mikko Alatalo - Känkkäränkkä Ja Artturi Robotti(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 165 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
HILP 164 Juha Tikka - En Lantis Är Jag album art Mikko Alatalo Mikko Alatalo - En Lantis Är Jag(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 164 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
KJL 42 Juha Tikka - Huomenna Sinä Tulet album art Susanna Haavisto, Esa Helasvuo Susanna Haavisto, Esa Helasvuo - Huomenna Sinä Tulet(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 42 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
475961 2, EPC 475961 2 Juha Tikka - Peili album art Susanna Haavisto Susanna Haavisto - Peili(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 475961 2, EPC 475961 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
7243 522941 2 1 Juha Tikka - Hidas album art Hector (6) Tahdon Kaljalle Hector (6) - Hidas(CD, Album) Parlophone 7243 522941 2 1 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
0094634269322 Juha Tikka - Hectobox – Kaikki Singlet 1965-2005 album art Hector (6) Tahdon Kaljalle Hector (6) - Hectobox – Kaikki Singlet 1965-2005(6xCD, Comp + Box) Capitol Records 0094634269322 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
88697 491232 Juha Tikka - Valoa Ikkunassa - 12 Laila Kinnusen Ikimuistoista Laulua album art Milana* Milana* - Valoa Ikkunassa - 12 Laila Kinnusen Ikimuistoista Laulua(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697 491232 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697683722 Juha Tikka - Käy Tanssimaan album art Milana Misic Milana Misic - Käy Tanssimaan(CD, Comp) Sony Music, Columbia 88697683722 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
88697724512 Juha Tikka - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran album art Milana Misic Milana Misic - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697724512 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
KHCD049, 5053105394821 Juha Tikka - Niitylle Minä Sinut Veisin album art Tommy Tabermann / Toni Edelmann Tommy Tabermann / Toni Edelmann - Niitylle Minä Sinut Veisin(CD, Album) Suomen Musiikki, Suomen Musiikki KHCD049, 5053105394821 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Juha Tikka - Vanha Isäntä album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Vanha Isäntä (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1975 Sell This Version
LRC 222 Juha Tikka - Rokkilaulaja album art Mikko Alatalo Mikko Alatalo - Rokkilaulaja(Cass, Album) Love Records (4) LRC 222 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
HILP 124 Juha Tikka - Fire On The Mountain album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Fire On The Mountain(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 124 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
ROLP 31 Juha Tikka - Runkomäen Iltamat album art Mika Ja Turkka Mali Mika Ja Turkka Mali - Runkomäen Iltamat(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 31 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
HILP 129 Juha Tikka - III album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - III(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 129 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PL 40111 Juha Tikka - King Creole album art Pekka Loukiala & Hot Rod Gang (2) Pekka Loukiala & Hot Rod Gang (2) - King Creole(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40111 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 38 Juha Tikka - Tyykikylään Takaisin album art Mika Ja Turkka Mali Mika Ja Turkka Mali - Tyykikylään Takaisin(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 38 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
HILP 138 Juha Tikka - Rednecks, Blue Falls album art Vanha Isäntä Vanha Isäntä - Rednecks, Blue Falls(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 138 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
GDL 2021 Juha Tikka - Jussi Ja Kieku Ja Kaiku album art Jussi* Jussi* - Jussi Ja Kieku Ja Kaiku(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2021 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Juha Tikka - Tervetuloa Ikä album art Kaj Chydenius Kaj Chydenius - Tervetuloa Ikä (Album) Love Kustannus Oy, Ponsi Finland 1980 Sell This Version