Jokke Seppälä

Real Name:
Jorma Voitto Juhani Seppälä
Profile:
Born June 24th, 1953 in Kouvola, Finland. A Finnish musician and singer who played in several bands in the 1970s and released a few disco records in the early 1980s.
Aliases:
Variations:

Jokke Seppälä Discography Tracks

Albums

Jokke Seppälä - Vickyshow album art Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat - Vickyshow (Album) Delta (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Jokke Seppälä - Move On album art Jokke Seppälä Move On (Album) Polarvox, Polarvox Oy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
LJLP 1011 Jokke Seppälä - Find My Girl album art Jokke Seppälä Find My Girl(LP, Album) Polarvox, Polarvox Oy LJLP 1011 Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DES 18 Jokke Seppälä - Teillä Tuulen / Tunteen Sain album art Jakke* Ja Jokke* & Seikkailijat Jakke* Ja Jokke* & Seikkailijat - Teillä Tuulen / Tunteen Sain(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 18 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Jokke Seppälä - Naisen Haluan album art Jakke* & Jokke* Jakke* & Jokke* - Naisen Haluan (Single) Polarvox Oy Finland 1979 Sell This Version
RPS 133 Jokke Seppälä - Call Me Tonight album art Jokke Seppälä Call Me Tonight(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 133 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
RPS 135 Jokke Seppälä - Move On / Another Week Alone album art Jokke Seppälä Move On / Another Week Alone(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 135 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
RPS 134 Jokke Seppälä - Lauantaiyö / Kuu album art Jokke Seppälä / Pepe Willberg Jokke Seppälä / Pepe Willberg - Lauantaiyö / Kuu(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 134 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
RPS 139 Jokke Seppälä - Good Vibes / Dreams Come And Go album art Jokke Seppälä Good Vibes / Dreams Come And Go(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 139 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
RPS 141 Jokke Seppälä - Lennät Eiliseen / Niin Kai Se Käy album art Jokke* Lennät Eiliseen / Niin Kai Se Käy(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 141 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
RPS 150 Jokke Seppälä - Flight 205 / You Are My Life album art Jokke Seppälä Flight 205 / You Are My Life(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 150 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
RPS 143 Jokke Seppälä - Dooby-Do-A album art Jokke Seppälä Dooby-Do-A(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 143 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
RPS 174 Jokke Seppälä - Sunshine Reggae / Nuoruus album art Jokke Seppälä Sunshine Reggae / Nuoruus(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 174 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
RPS 194 Jokke Seppälä - You're My Alibi / Dancing In The Darkness album art Bianca Morales & Jokke Seppälä Bianca Morales & Jokke Seppälä - You're My Alibi / Dancing In The Darkness(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 194 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
RPS 200 Jokke Seppälä - Kuiskaus / Galaxin Yksinäiset album art Jokke Seppälä Kuiskaus / Galaxin Yksinäiset(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 200 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
LHS 120 Jokke Seppälä - Darling (This Happens) / Time Flies album art Jokke Seppälä Darling (This Happens) / Time Flies(7", Single) Lighthouse LHS 120 Finland 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit