RJ Valeo

RJ Valeo

Real Name:
richard john valeo
Profile:
born January 24, 1971
US born (New York) electronic producer, festival creator & live performer. Influenced by microsound, techno, industrial, new wave, and in the early days, industrial, he is currently producing minimal inspired techno. Valeo has developed his own style ranging from intricately composed techno, to deep minimal abstract tech-house and is currently producing under his most recent alias, Isomer Transition. He was deeply involved in the BAP and BAPLAB series of art and music events held in NYC from 2005-2006. He continues to be inspired by new sound technology and music software, seeking to use them in new ways his live performances.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | RJ Valeo

RJ Valeo Discography

Albums

RJ Valeo September (Album) Type UK 2003 Sell This Version
IOD.006 RJ Valeo Atman(File, MP3) Io Records IOD.006 US 2010
Ltd #229 RJ Valeo With Justin Gibbon And Justin Miller (4) RJ Valeo With Justin Gibbon And Justin Miller (4) - The Philadelphia Recordings(Cass, Ltd, C40) Digitalis Limited Ltd #229 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HI 012 RJ Valeo / Acustic RJ Valeo / Acustic - RJ Valeo / Acustic Split(12") Hobby Industries HI 012 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TRANS.009 Richard J Valeo* Programmatic Responses(File, MP3) Transelectronic.net TRANS.009 US 2008

Videos (11) Edit