Oscar Perry

Real Name:
Oscar Lee Perry
Profile:
Blues - soul singer - songwriter

Born in 1943 Texas
Died on 04.08.2004.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CC-1061, CCLP-1061 Oscar Perry - You Can't Mend A Broken Heart album art Oscar Perry You Can't Mend A Broken Heart(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun, Crazy Cajun CC-1061, CCLP-1061 US 1977 Sell This Version
CC-1015, CCLP-1015 Oscar Perry - Moods Of The Man album art Oscar Perry Moods Of The Man(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun, Crazy Cajun CC-1015, CCLP-1015 US 1978 Sell This Version
CCLP-1078, CC-1078 Oscar Perry - I Think They'd Sell The Sunshine album art Oscar Perry I Think They'd Sell The Sunshine(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun, Crazy Cajun CCLP-1078, CC-1078 US 1978 Sell This Version
Gamma 101240 Oscar Perry - Body Movements album art Oscar Perry Body Movements(LP, Album) Gamma Records (5) Gamma 101240 US 1979 Sell This Version
TSO4155 Oscar Perry - Still Blue album art Oscar Perry Still Blue(CD, Album) T.S.O.T. TSO4155 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

115 Oscar Perry - Big Sam album art Oscar Perry Big Sam(7", Single) Lock-Key 115 US 1962 Sell This Version
501 Oscar Perry - Poor Me album art Oscar Perry Poor Me(7", Single) Spinner 501 US 1965 Sell This Version
103 Oscar Perry - The Rest Of My Life / Face Reality album art Oscar Perry The Rest Of My Life / Face Reality(7", Single) Feron Records 103 US 1967 Sell This Version
5003 Oscar Perry - I'm On My Way / I Want To Get Old With You album art Oscar Perry I'm On My Way / I Want To Get Old With You(7", Single) Paradise (10) 5003 US 1967 Sell This Version
S-3834 Oscar Perry - Something To Write Home About / Life Would Be So Nice album art Oscar Perry Something To Write Home About / Life Would Be So Nice(7") Sophie Records (2) S-3834 US 1968 Sell This Version
606 Oscar Perry - (Treat Me) Like I Was Your Only Child album art Oscar Perry (Treat Me) Like I Was Your Only Child (Single) Back Beat (2) 606 US 1969 Sell This Version
614 Oscar Perry - Fool From The Sticks album art Oscar Perry Fool From The Sticks(7", Promo) Back Beat (2) 614 USA & Canada 1970 Sell This Version
614 Oscar Perry - (Love Me) Like It Was The Last Time / Fool From The Sticks album art Oscar Perry (Love Me) Like It Was The Last Time / Fool From The Sticks(7", Single) Back Beat (2) 614 US 1970 Sell This Version
73363 Oscar Perry - Can't Mend A Broken Heart (Same Old Thread) album art Oscar Perry Can't Mend A Broken Heart (Same Old Thread) (Single) Mercury 73363 US 1973 Sell This Version
73408 Oscar Perry - Mother! Can Your Child Come Home / He Sent Me You album art Oscar Perry Mother! Can Your Child Come Home / He Sent Me You (Single) Mercury 73408 US 1973 Sell This Version
1011074 Oscar Perry - Your Bionic Man album art Oscar Perry Your Bionic Man(7") Peri-Tone 1011074 US 1974 Sell This Version
45-101674 Oscar Perry - I Got What You Need / Come On Home To Me album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - I Got What You Need / Come On Home To Me (Single) Peri-Tone 45-101674 US 1975 Sell This Version
45-101574 Oscar Perry - We Came A Long Ways / Lay Your Loving On Me album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - We Came A Long Ways / Lay Your Loving On Me(7") Peri-Tone 45-101574 US 1975 Sell This Version
45-101774 Oscar Perry - 4 Corner Get Down / If It Could Be album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - 4 Corner Get Down / If It Could Be(7") Peri-Tone 45-101774 US 1975 Sell This Version
45-1001 Oscar Perry - Main String / I Was Right album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - Main String / I Was Right(7") Peri-tone 45-1001 US 1975 Sell This Version
45-101874 Oscar Perry - Gimmie Some album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - Gimmie Some (Single) Peri-Tone 45-101874 US 1976 Sell This Version
45-101974 Oscar Perry - It's Too Late Now / If It Could Be album art Oscar Perry And The Love Generators Oscar Perry And The Love Generators - It's Too Late Now / If It Could Be(7") Peri-tone 45-101974 US 1976 Sell This Version
JS-833 Oscar Perry - Has Anybody Seen Her / People Are Talking album art Oscar Perry Has Anybody Seen Her / People Are Talking(7") Jetstream Records JS-833 US 1977 Sell This Version
YHR-242 Oscar Perry - Let Me Do It / Let's Take A Raincheck album art Oscar Perry Let Me Do It / Let's Take A Raincheck(7") Yellow Horizon Records YHR-242 US 1978 Sell This Version
YH-2241 Oscar Perry - You Did It Good / All Night Long album art Oscar Perry You Did It Good / All Night Long(7") Yellow Horizon Records YH-2241 US 1978 Sell This Version