Al "TNT" Braggs

Real Name:
Alfred Daniel Braggs
Profile:
R&B singer, producer and songwriter, born 1938, died 3 December 2003 in Dallas, Texas.

Started as a member of The Five Notes in the early 1950s. Later he toured many years as the opening act for Bobby Bland. His best known song is Share Your Love With Me (1963), co-written by Deadric Malone, recorded by Kenny Rogers, Aretha Franklin and others.

BMI denotes him with the name Alfred Daniel Braggs CAE/IPI #: 61204325 for 41 work titles
In Groups:
Variations:

Al "TNT" Braggs Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

5-1693 Al "TNT" Braggs - Chase 'Em Tom Cat / A Little Bit Closer album art Al "TNT" Braggs Chase 'Em Tom Cat / A Little Bit Closer(7", Single, Promo) Peacock Records 5-1693 US 1958 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - There / Listen To Me Baby album art Al "TNT" Braggs There / Listen To Me Baby Peacock Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - I Don't Think I Can Make It / An Angel ( You Belong To Me ) album art Al "TNT" Braggs I Don't Think I Can Make It / An Angel ( You Belong To Me ) Peacock Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - Cigarettes And Coffee / We Belong Together   album art Al Braggs* Cigarettes And Coffee / We Belong Together (Single) Peacock Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - Take A Look At Me / Drip Drip Goes The Tears album art Al "TNT" Braggs Take A Look At Me / Drip Drip Goes The Tears (Single) Peacock Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - You're Something Else / Easy Rock album art Al "TNT" Braggs You're Something Else / Easy Rock (Single) Peacock Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - I Just Can't Get Over You / Hootenanny Hoot album art Al "TNT" Braggs I Just Can't Get Over You / Hootenanny Hoot (Single) Peacock Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - Joy To My Soul / Out Of The Pan (Into The Fire) album art Al "TNT" Braggs Joy To My Soul / Out Of The Pan (Into The Fire) (Single) Peacock Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - That's All A Part Of Loving You / Home In That Rock album art Al "TNT" Braggs That's All A Part Of Loving You / Home In That Rock (Single) Peacock Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - Earthquake / How Long (Do You Hold On) album art Al "TNT" Braggs Earthquake / How Long (Do You Hold On) (Single) Peacock Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - I Like What You Do To Me / I'm A Good Man album art Al "TNT" Braggs I Like What You Do To Me / I'm A Good Man (Single) Peacock Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Al "TNT" Braggs - Give It Up / Running Out Of Lives album art Al "TNT" Braggs Give It Up / Running Out Of Lives (Single) Peacock Records US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit