Anders Nyström

Real Name:
Dick Anders Nyström
Profile:
Metal guitarist from Sweden, best known for his work in Katatonia. Born 22nd of April, 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ATL.98004 Anders Nyström - Discouraged Ones album art Katatonia Katatonia - Discouraged Ones (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music ATL.98004 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
none Anders Nyström - Tonight's Decision album art Katatonia Katatonia - Tonight's Decision (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville none Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
7955-2 Anders Nyström - Breeding Death album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Breeding Death (EP) Century Media 7955-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
FO203CD Anders Nyström - Resurrection Through Carnage album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Resurrection Through Carnage (Album) Century Media FO203CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version
77555-2 Anders Nyström - Nightmares Made Flesh album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Nightmares Made Flesh (Album) Century Media 77555-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDVILEF 128 Anders Nyström - The Great Cold Distance album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF 128 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDVILEF206X Anders Nyström - Live Consternation album art Katatonia Katatonia - Live Consternation (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF206X US 2007 Sell This Version
CMBLOOD-2 Anders Nyström - Resurrection Through Carnage / Breeding Death album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Resurrection Through Carnage / Breeding Death(CD, Album, Comp) Century Media, Shock (2) CMBLOOD-2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
CDVILEF241X Anders Nyström - The Wacken Carnage album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - The Wacken Carnage (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF241X Russia 2008 Sell This Version
DVDVILE13 Anders Nyström - Bloodbath Over Bloodstock album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Bloodbath Over Bloodstock Peaceville DVDVILE13 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
CDVILEF403 Anders Nyström - Dead End Kings album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dead End Kings (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF403 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
KSCOPE243 Anders Nyström - Dethroned & Uncrowned album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dethroned & Uncrowned (Album) Kscope KSCOPE243 UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
VILELP452 Anders Nyström - Last Fair Day Gone Night album art Katatonia Katatonia - Last Fair Day Gone Night Peaceville VILELP452 UK 2013 Sell This Version
VQXD-10109 Anders Nyström - Sanctitude album art Katatonia Katatonia - Sanctitude (Album) Kscope, Kscope VQXD-10109 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
SR1276, CDVILEF553 Anders Nyström - The Fall Of Hearts album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Fall Of Hearts (Album) Peaceville SR1276, CDVILEF553 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
VILELP673 Anders Nyström - The Great Cold Distance Live In Bulgaria With The Orchestra Of State Opera - Plovdiv album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance Live In Bulgaria With The Orchestra Of State Opera - Plovdiv(2xLP, Album) Peaceville VILELP673 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
VILELP667, VILES566, VILES667 Anders Nyström - Proscenium album art Katatonia Katatonia - Proscenium(10", EP, Ltd) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville VILELP667, VILES566, VILES667 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
IACD10470/471/472, CDVILEF885 Anders Nyström - Dead Air album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dead Air (Album) Snapper Music Ltd., Peaceville IACD10470/471/472, CDVILEF885 Japan 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RAPRCD 93-2 Anders Nyström - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up album art Various Without God Various - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up(CD, Comp, Promo) Radium 226.05 RAPRCD 93-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
ATL.98004 Anders Nyström - Discouraged Ones album art Katatonia Katatonia - Discouraged Ones (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music ATL.98004 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
none Anders Nyström - Tonight's Decision album art Katatonia Katatonia - Tonight's Decision (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville none Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
7955-2 Anders Nyström - Breeding Death album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Breeding Death (EP) Century Media 7955-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Anders Nyström - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Breeding Death Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CDVILES 98, 055-139233, 055-139223 Anders Nyström - Teargas EP album art Katatonia Katatonia - Teargas EP (EP) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILES 98, 055-139233, 055-139223 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CDVILE 89, 611012, 085-138962 Anders Nyström - Last Fair Deal Gone Down album art Katatonia Katatonia - Last Fair Deal Gone Down (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILE 89, 611012, 085-138962 Europe 2001 Sell This Version