Tarateño Rojas

Real Name:
Rigoberto Rojas Suárez
Profile:
Singer, composer, musician and creator of the Incaica Boliviana music. Born in Tarata, Cochabamba, Bolivia Jan, 4, 1917. Died Aug, 7, 2001 Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Sites:
Variations:

Tarateño Rojas Discography Tracks

Albums

RS-30120 F Tarateño Rojas - Abecedario album art Tarateño Rojas Abecedario(LP, Album) Poplandia RS-30120 F Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PS 30115 Tarateño Rojas - Tarateño Rojas album art Tarateño Rojas Tarateño Rojas(LP, Album, Promo) Poplandia PS 30115 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Y - PHI - 6347306.5 Tarateño Rojas - Altiplano album art Jaime Torres Y Su Conjunto, Raúl Mercado, Antonio Pantoja, Uña Ramos, Ariel Ramirez, Tarateño Rojas, Los Tilcara, Conjunto Tantanakuy Jaime Torres Y Su Conjunto, Raúl Mercado, Antonio Pantoja, Uña Ramos, Ariel Ramirez, Tarateño Rojas, Los Tilcara, Conjunto Tantanakuy - Altiplano(LP) Philips Y - PHI - 6347306.5 Peru 1979 Sell This Version
70251 Tarateño Rojas - Tarateño Rojas album art Tarateño Rojas Y Su Conjunto* Tarateño Rojas(LP) Serie D.M. Difusión Musical 70251 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60-1200 Tarateño Rojas - Sueños / Hiupalitay album art Tarateño Rojas Sueños / Hiupalitay(Shellac, 10") Victor 60-1200 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version