Matisyahu

Real Name:
Matthew Paul Miller
Profile:
Matisyahu (Born Matthew Paul Miller, June 30, 1979) is a Jewish reggae and dub musician from West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA. He mixes traditional Jewish themes with modern reggae, rock and hip hop sounds.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Matisyahu Discography Tracks

Albums

Matisyahu - Shake Off The Dust... Arise album art Matisyahu Shake Off The Dust... Arise (Album) JDub Records, 12TribeSound US 2004 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Live At Stubb's album art Matisyahu Live At Stubb's (Album) Epic, Or Music US 2005 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Youth album art Matisyahu Youth (Album) Epic UK 2006 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Youth Dub album art Matisyahu Youth Dub (Album) Epic US 2006 Sell This Version
88697 03374 2 Matisyahu - No Place To Be album art Matisyahu No Place To Be(CD + DVD) Epic 88697 03374 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Light album art Matisyahu Light (Album) Epic, JDub Records Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Live At Stubb's | Vol. II album art Matisyahu Live At Stubb's | Vol. II (Album) Fallen Sparks Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Spark Seeker album art Matisyahu Spark Seeker (Album, MiniAlbum) Fallen Sparks Records UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Matisyahu - Five7Seven2 album art Matisyahu Five7Seven2(8xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Not On Label (Matisyahu Self-released) none US 2013
Matisyahu - Akeda  album art Matisyahu Akeda (Album) Akeda Records US 2014 Sell This Version
83693-2 Matisyahu - Live At Stubb's Vol. III album art Matisyahu Live At Stubb's Vol. III(CD, Album, Pap) Fallen Sparks Records 83693-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Matisyahu - Release the Bound album art Matisyahu Release the Bound(CD, MiniAlbum, EP) Fallen Sparks Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Undercurrent album art Matisyahu Undercurrent (Album) Fallen Sparks Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Matisyahu - Youth album art Matisyahu Youth (Single, Maxi) Or Music, Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - King Without A Crown album art Matisyahu King Without A Crown (Single) Epic Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Youth Dub album art Matisyahu Youth Dub (EP) Epic US 2006 Sell This Version
88697 00794 2 Matisyahu - Jerusalem album art Matisyahu Jerusalem(CD, Single, Promo) Epic 88697 00794 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Shattered album art Matisyahu Shattered (EP) Epic US 2008 Sell This Version
88697569912 Matisyahu - Live At Twist & Shout album art Matisyahu Live At Twist & Shout(CD, EP) Epic 88697569912 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Matisyahu Darkness Into Light(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - One Day album art Matisyahu Featuring Akon Matisyahu Featuring Akon - One Day (Single) 100% Records (2) UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Matisyahu - Two; Live At Stubb's Vol II Exclusive Preview album art Matisyahu Two; Live At Stubb's Vol II Exclusive Preview(7", Ltd) Not On Label (Matisyahu Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
CD001 Matisyahu - One Day (Radio Mix) album art Infected Mushroom, Matisyahu Infected Mushroom, Matisyahu - One Day (Radio Mix)(CD, Single) Not On Label CD001 Israel 2010 Sell This Version
Matisyahu - Miracle album art Matisyahu Miracle (Single, EP) Fallen Sparks Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none Matisyahu - Sunshine / Hipster album art Matisyahu / The Dirty Heads Matisyahu / The Dirty Heads - Sunshine / Hipster(7") Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version