Real Name:
Johnny Terwingen
Profile:
Belgian singer born on June 21, 1951 in Maasmechelen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TD 25051/52 TL John Terra - 28 Vlaamse Voltreffers album art Various Laat Me Vrij Zijn and 1 more… Various - 28 Vlaamse Voltreffers(2xLP) Telstar (2) TD 25051/52 TL Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
TLP 15007 John Terra - 14 Vlaamse Hits album art Various M'n Hart Kan Niet Langer Zwijgen Various - 14 Vlaamse Hits(LP) Telstar (2) TLP 15007 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
TLP 17112 John Terra - Liefde En Andere Successen album art Various M'n Hart Kan Niet Langer Zwijgen Various - Liefde En Andere Successen(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TLP 17112 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
AMC 54.013 John Terra - Tartufo Love Songs album art Various She's Always A Woman To Me Various - Tartufo Love Songs(CD, Album) Play That Beat! AMC 54.013 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
538.535-8 John Terra - De Tijd Van Toen 12 album art Various Verliefd Voor De Eerste Keer Various - De Tijd Van Toen 12(3xCD + Box) Universal Music Belgium 538.535-8 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

CPRVB.035 John Terra - Top 12 Der Nederlanden - Volume 3 album art Various Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan Various - Top 12 Der Nederlanden - Volume 3(LP, Comp) Vogue CPRVB.035 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
6460 482 John Terra - De 13 Beste ! Vol. 2 album art Various Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan Various - De 13 Beste ! Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Philips 6460 482 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
ELF 95.01 John Terra - Hitpourri 12 album art Various Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan Various - Hitpourri 12(LP, Comp, Gat) Elf Provinciën ELF 95.01 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
6443 401 John Terra - Vlaanderens Favorieten 2 album art Various Nu Of Nooit Various - Vlaanderens Favorieten 2(LP, Comp) Biram 6443 401 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
ELF 95.06, ELF 9506 Y John Terra - Vlaamse Vedettes album art Various A La Espagnola Various - Vlaamse Vedettes(LP, Comp) Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën ELF 95.06, ELF 9506 Y Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
9299 020 John Terra - De 13 Beste ! Vol. 4 album art Various A La Espagnola Various - De 13 Beste ! Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Philips 9299 020 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
ELF 95.12 John Terra - Hitpourri 14 album art Various Vergeet Niet Te Schrijven Various - Hitpourri 14(LP, Comp) Elf Provinciën ELF 95.12 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6436 029 John Terra - De 13 Beste ! + 1 Vol 5 album art Various Vergeet Niet Te Schrijven Various - De 13 Beste ! + 1 Vol 5(LP, Comp) Philips 6436 029 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
CPRVB 052 John Terra - Nederlandstalige Hits - Mi Amigo - Volume I album art Various Nooit Of Nooit Various - Nederlandstalige Hits - Mi Amigo - Volume I(LP, Comp) Vogue CPRVB 052 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
2CQ19/20 John Terra - Een Groot Uur Uw Favorieten album art Various Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan Various - Een Groot Uur Uw Favorieten(2xLP, Comp) Capri 2CQ19/20 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
9299 568 John Terra - 12 Vliegende Toppers album art Various Als Het Niet Meer Anders Kan Various - 12 Vliegende Toppers(LP, Comp) Philips 9299 568 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
2CQ39/40 John Terra - Een Groot Uur Vlaamse Vedettes album art Various A La Espagnola and 1 more… Various - Een Groot Uur Vlaamse Vedettes(2xLP, Comp) Capri 2CQ39/40 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6475 036 John Terra - De 13 Beste Van Radio En Tv album art Various Welkom Thuis Various - De 13 Beste Van Radio En Tv(LP, Comp) Philips 6475 036 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
4M 046-23589 John Terra - Gouden Vlaamse Hits Vol. 6 album art Various Wight Is Wight Various - Gouden Vlaamse Hits Vol. 6(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 4M 046-23589 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
9279225 John Terra - Benelux Sterrenparade album art Various Als Je De Taal Van De Liefde Verstaat Various - Benelux Sterrenparade(LP, Comp) Philips 9279225 1979 Sell This Version
4M024-23943 John Terra - Vlaamse Sterrenparade Vol. 2 album art Various Wight Is Wight Various - Vlaamse Sterrenparade Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 4M024-23943 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
ADEH 84 John Terra - Story - Geluk En Liefde album art Various De Dag Dat Het Zonlicht Niet Meer Scheen ... Various - Story - Geluk En Liefde(LP, Comp) Arcade, Crown (6) ADEH 84 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
TSP 17058 TL John Terra - 16 Nieuwe Hollandse Hits album art Various Ik Weet Niet Waarom Various - 16 Nieuwe Hollandse Hits(LP, Comp) Telstar (2) TSP 17058 TL Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
TD 25039/40 TL John Terra - 28 Vlaamse Successen *3* album art Various De Dag Dat 't Zonlicht Niet Meer Scheen Various - 28 Vlaamse Successen *3*(2xLP, Comp) Telstar (2) TD 25039/40 TL Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
TD25043TL, TD25044TL John Terra - Presenteert: De Grootste Smartlappen Allertijden ! album art Johnny Hoes De Dag Dat 't Zonlicht Niet Meer Scheen Johnny Hoes - Presenteert: De Grootste Smartlappen Allertijden !(2xLP, Comp) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) TD25043TL, TD25044TL Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit