Real Name:
Johnny Terwingen
Profile:
Belgian singer born on June 21, 1951 in Maasmechelen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6450 913 John Terra - John Terra album art John Terra John Terra(LP, Album) Biram 6450 913 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
John Terra - John Terra album art John Terra John Terra (Album) Biram Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
GNO 21045 GL, TMC 22062 John Terra - John Terra album art John Terra John Terra(LP, Album) Gnome Records, Gnome Records GNO 21045 GL, TMC 22062 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
ASS 791 09 01 John Terra - Samen, Blijven album art John Terra Samen, Blijven(CD, Album) Assekrem ASS 791 09 01 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
John Terra - John Terra zingt Neil Diamond album art John Terra John Terra zingt Neil Diamond (Album) CNR Records Belgium Belgium 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GR 103 John Terra - Easy Girl/Fille De Mes Reves album art John Terra Easy Girl/Fille De Mes Reves(7", Single) Gerda Records GR 103 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
G.R. 16 1006 John Terra - Dans Tes Yeux / Je N'oserai Plus  album art John Terra Dans Tes Yeux / Je N'oserai Plus (7") Gerda Records G.R. 16 1006 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
GR 102 John Terra - Je T'Aime / Adieu album art John Terra Je T'Aime / Adieu(7", Single) Gerda Records GR 102 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
4C 006-23244 John Terra - Parking Rosie album art John Terra Parking Rosie(7", Single) Parlophone 4C 006-23244 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
4C006 23307 John Terra - Je Leeft Alleen Voor Succes / Mooie Blauwe Ogen  album art John Terra Je Leeft Alleen Voor Succes / Mooie Blauwe Ogen (7", Single) Parlophone 4C006 23307 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
4C 006 23195 John Terra - Bouzouki album art John Terra Bouzouki(7", Single) Parlophone 4C 006 23195 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
4C 006-23311 John Terra - In De Duinen / Neem Me Mee album art John Terra In De Duinen / Neem Me Mee(7", Single) EMI Music Belgium 4C 006-23311 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
C 006-23 289 M, 4C 006 23 289 M John Terra - Ik Beken / Na, Na, Na ('t Verleden) album art John Terra Ik Beken / Na, Na, Na ('t Verleden)(7", Single) Parlophone, EMI C 006-23 289 M, 4C 006 23 289 M Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
4 C006-23367 John Terra - Een Deuntje Uit De Oude Doos album art John Terra Een Deuntje Uit De Oude Doos(7", Single) EMI, Columbia 4 C006-23367 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
4 C006 - 23393 John Terra - Je Weet Niet Wat Je Mist  / Een Beetje Meer album art John Terra Je Weet Niet Wat Je Mist / Een Beetje Meer(7") Columbia 4 C006 - 23393 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
John Terra - Un Garçon T'a Fait Pleurer / Bisoubisouba album art John Terra Un Garçon T'a Fait Pleurer / Bisoubisouba (Single) Biram France 1973 Sell This Version
John Terra - Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan album art John Terra Iemand Heeft Je Pijn Gedaan (Single) Biram Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
John Terra - Is Er Een Ander ? (Tussen Jou En Mij) album art John Terra Is Er Een Ander ? (Tussen Jou En Mij) (Single) Biram Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
6109 067 John Terra - Nooit Of Nooit album art John Terra Nooit Of Nooit(7", Single) Biram 6109 067 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
6109 094 John Terra - Als Het Niet Meer Anders Kan album art John Terra Als Het Niet Meer Anders Kan(7", Single) Biram 6109 094 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
John Terra - A La Espagnola album art John Terra A La Espagnola (Single) Biram Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
6109 073 John Terra - C'est Lui Ou C'est Moi album art John Terra C'est Lui Ou C'est Moi(7", Single) Biram 6109 073 France 1974 Sell This Version
6109 086 John Terra - Vergeet Niet Te Schrijven album art John Terra Vergeet Niet Te Schrijven(7", Single) Biram 6109 086 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
6109 105 John Terra - Rosanna album art John Terra Rosanna(7", Single) Biram 6109 105 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
6021 140 John Terra - Verliefd, Voor De Eerste Keer album art John Terra Verliefd, Voor De Eerste Keer(7", Single) Philips 6021 140 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit