Jan Kiepura

Real Name:
Jan Wiktor Kiepura
Profile:
Polish tenor vocalist and actor.
Born 16/05/1902 in Sosnowiec, Poland.
Died 15/08/1966 in New York, U.S.A.
Sites:
Variations:

Jan Kiepura Discography Tracks

Albums

O 60 715, OLA 1033 Jan Kiepura - Martha Eggerth - Jan Kiepura I album art Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura - Martha Eggerth - Jan Kiepura I(10") Odeon, Odeon O 60 715, OLA 1033 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Jan Kiepura - Arie Operowe (Operatic Arias) album art Jan Kiepura Arie Operowe (Operatic Arias) (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Jan Kiepura - Pieśni I Piosenki Filmowe album art Jan Kiepura Pieśni I Piosenki Filmowe (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1966 Sell This Version
OPXH 1010 Jan Kiepura - In Memoriam Jan Kiepura album art Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth - In Memoriam Jan Kiepura(LP) Odeon OPXH 1010 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
2 MCD 921.56 Jan Kiepura - Rigoletto album art Giuseppe Verdi, Tibbet*, Pons*, Kiepura*, G. Papi* Giuseppe Verdi, Tibbet*, Pons*, Kiepura*, G. Papi* - Rigoletto(2xCD, Album) Myto Records 2 MCD 921.56 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
XOC 23005 Jan Kiepura - Airs Celebres album art Jan Kiepura et Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura et Marta Eggerth - Airs Celebres(LP, Album) Odeon XOC 23005 France Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-2012 Jan Kiepura - Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth album art Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth(LP, Album) Continental Records (12) CLP-2012 US Unknown Sell This Version
EJS-223 Jan Kiepura - The Golden Age of Opera - Potpourri No. 14 album art Various, Titta Ruffo, Dino Borgioli, Feodor Chaliapin, Luisa Tetrazzini, Giuseppe De Luca (3), Jan Kiepura, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Gladys Swarthout, Lauritz Melchior Various, Titta Ruffo, Dino Borgioli, Feodor Chaliapin, Luisa Tetrazzini, Giuseppe De Luca (3), Jan Kiepura, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Gladys Swarthout, Lauritz Melchior - The Golden Age of Opera - Potpourri No. 14(LP, Album) The Golden Age of Opera EJS-223 Unknown Sell This Version
EJS-131 Jan Kiepura - Rigoletto - Verdi album art Lily Pons, Jan Kiepura, Lawrence Tibbett, Virgilio Lazzari, Helen Olheim, Norman Cordon, Thelma Votipka, George Cehanovsky, Giordano Paltrinieri, Wilfred Engelman, Lucielle Browning Lily Pons, Jan Kiepura, Lawrence Tibbett, Virgilio Lazzari, Helen Olheim, Norman Cordon, Thelma Votipka, George Cehanovsky, Giordano Paltrinieri, Wilfred Engelman, Lucielle Browning - Rigoletto - Verdi(2xLP, Pri) The Golden Age Of Opera EJS-131 US Unknown Sell This Version
Caliban 6049 Jeanette MacDonald, Frank Morgan (2), Charles Butterworth, Jean Hersholt, Vivienne Segal, Gladys Swarthout, Jan Kiepura Jeanette MacDonald, Frank Morgan (2), Charles Butterworth, Jean Hersholt, Vivienne Segal, Gladys Swarthout, Jan Kiepura - The Cat And The Fiddle / Give Us This Night(LP) Caliban Caliban 6049 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jan Kiepura - Heute Nacht Oder Nie! / La Danza album art Jan Kiepura Heute Nacht Oder Nie! / La Danza Odeon Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Jan Kiepura - Oh Madonna ! / Ninon album art Jan Kiepura Oh Madonna ! / Ninon Odeon Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Jan Kiepura - Mein Herz Ruft Immer Nur Nach Dir, Oh Marita! / Ich Sing' Mein Lied Heut' Nur Für Dich! album art Jan Kiepura Mein Herz Ruft Immer Nur Nach Dir, Oh Marita! / Ich Sing' Mein Lied Heut' Nur Für Dich! Odeon Germany 1934 Sell This Version
B. 26.099 Jan Kiepura - Hoy O Nunca (Película Sonora) album art Jan Kiepura Hoy O Nunca (Película Sonora)(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 26.099 Spain 1934 Sell This Version
O-4725 Jan Kiepura - Ob Blond, Ob Braun, Ich Liebe Alle Frau'n ! / Schenk' Mir Dein Herz Heute Nacht album art Jan Kiepura Ob Blond, Ob Braun, Ich Liebe Alle Frau'n ! / Schenk' Mir Dein Herz Heute Nacht(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4725 Germany 1935 Sell This Version
O-4763 Jan Kiepura - Ich Liebe Dich... / Weine Nicht, Bricht Eine Schöne Frau Dir Das Herz album art Jan Kiepura Ich Liebe Dich... / Weine Nicht, Bricht Eine Schöne Frau Dir Das Herz(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4763 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
17332-D Jan Kiepura - Kujawiak / La Danza album art Jan Kiepura Kujawiak / La Danza(Shellac, 10") Columbia Masterworks 17332-D US 1941 Sell This Version
Jan Kiepura Tell Me Tonight (EP) Parlophone New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
P.9023 Jan Kiepura - Rigoletto (Verdi): La Donna E Mobile / Questa O Quella album art Jan Kiepura Rigoletto (Verdi): La Donna E Mobile / Questa O Quella(Shellac, 12") Parlophon P.9023 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-9601 Jan Kiepura - Rigoletto album art Jan Kiepura Rigoletto(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-9601 Unknown Sell This Version
23027 Jan Kiepura - O SOle Mio / Mein Herz Ist Voller Sonnenschein album art Jan Kiepura O SOle Mio / Mein Herz Ist Voller Sonnenschein(Shellac, 10") Decca 23027 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
28.575 Jan Kiepura - Aïda / Le Trouvère album art Jan Kiepura Aïda / Le Trouvère(Shellac, 10") Parlophone 28.575 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
SP-257 Jan Kiepura Ninon,Ach Usmiechnij Sie / Brunetki ,Blondynki(7", EP, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza SP-257 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

O 74 063 Jan Kiepura - Das Liebespaar Der Operette album art Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura - Das Liebespaar Der Operette(LP, Comp) Odeon O 74 063 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
H 611 Jan Kiepura - Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura album art Marta Eggerth , Jan Kiepura Marta Eggerth , Jan Kiepura - Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura(LP, Comp) Top Classic Historia H 611 Germany 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit