Pola Negri

Real Name:
Barbara Apolonia Chałupiec
Profile:
Pola Negri (born 3 January, 1897, Lipno, Kingdom of Poland - died 1 August 1987, San Antonio, Texas, USA) was a Polish stage and film actress who achieved worldwide fame during the silent and golden eras of Hollywood and European film.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

B-3820 Black Eyes / Farewell, My Gypsy Camp — Pola Negri Pola Negri Black Eyes / Farewell, My Gypsy Camp His Master's Voice B-3820 Australia 1931 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
O-4736 Wenn Die Sonne Hinter Den Dächern Versinkt / Vergiß Deine Sehnsucht — Pola Negri Pola Negri Wenn Die Sonne Hinter Den Dächern Versinkt / Vergiß Deine Sehnsucht Odeon O-4736 Germany 1936 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B 11261 Mazurka (Ich Spür In Mir) / Nur Eine Stunde — Pola Negri Pola Negri Mazurka (Ich Spür In Mir) / Nur Eine Stunde Odeon B 11261 Germany 1936 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
O-4765 Tango Notturno (Ich Hab An Dich Gedacht) / Kommt Das Glück Nicht Heut, Dann Kommt Es Morgen — Pola Negri Pola Negri Tango Notturno (Ich Hab An Dich Gedacht) / Kommt Das Glück Nicht Heut, Dann Kommt Es Morgen(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4765 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
O-4742 Mein Herz Hat Heimweh... / Ich Möchte Einmal Nur Mein Ganzes Herz Verschwenden — Pola Negri Pola Negri Mein Herz Hat Heimweh... / Ich Möchte Einmal Nur Mein Ganzes Herz Verschwenden Odeon O-4742 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
O 22 034 Mazurka — Pola Negri Pola Negri Mazurka (Single) Odeon O 22 034 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EK 115 Zatchem Bylo Vliubliatsya / Dvie Gitary — Pola Negri Pola Negri Zatchem Bylo Vliubliatsya / Dvie Gitary(Shellac, 10") Emvee Records EK 115 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3259 Tchto Nam Gorie / W Tchas Toski — Pola Negri P. Negri* Tchto Nam Gorie / W Tchas Toski(Shellac, 10") Stinson Records 3259 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

6046 The Blue Angel / Thrill Of A Lifetime — Pola Negri Marlene Dietrich, Dorothy Lamour, Pola Negri Marlene Dietrich, Dorothy Lamour, Pola Negri - The Blue Angel / Thrill Of A Lifetime(LP, Album, Comp) Caliban 6046 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UG-N-1 Pola Negri — Pola Negri Pola Negri Pola Negri(LP, Comp, Mono) Discophilia UG-N-1 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
120 1923-1938 — Pola Negri Pola Negri / Rudolph Valentino Pola Negri / Rudolph Valentino - 1923-1938(CD, Comp) Chansophone 120 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2202 Es War Einmal ... Folge 2 | Musikalische Erinnerungen An Die Gute Alte Zeit — Pola Negri Karl Schmitt-Walter, Herbert Ernst Groh, Johannes Heesters, Wilhelm Strienz, Richard Tauber, Rudi Schuricke, Wilhelm Rode, Ilse Werner, Pola Negri Karl Schmitt-Walter, Herbert Ernst Groh, Johannes Heesters, Wilhelm Strienz, Richard Tauber, Rudi Schuricke, Wilhelm Rode, Ilse Werner, Pola Negri - Es War Einmal ... Folge 2 | Musikalische Erinnerungen An Die Gute Alte Zeit(CD, Comp, Mono) RV Musik 2202 Germany 1999 Sell This Version