Grete Weiser

Real Name:
Mathilde Ella Dorothea Margarethe Nowka
Profile:
German actress and singer, born 27 February 1903 in Hanover, Germany, died after a road traffic accident 2 October 1970 in Bad Tölz, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Grete Weiser

Grete Weiser Discography Tracks

Albums

144 029 Grete Weiser - John Patrick: Lumpen (Jeder Liebt Opal) album art Grete Weiser John Patrick: Lumpen (Jeder Liebt Opal)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 144 029 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
2371 110 Grete Weiser - Unsere Grethe Weiser - Lieder Lumpen Lottchen album art Grete Weiser Unsere Grethe Weiser - Lieder Lumpen Lottchen(LP, Album) Polydor, TV Hören Und Sehen 2371 110 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Grete Weiser - Das Lottchen • Wendriner Geschichten album art Kurt Tucholsky, Grete Weiser, Ernst Ginsberg Kurt Tucholsky, Grete Weiser, Ernst Ginsberg - Das Lottchen • Wendriner Geschichten Ex Libris, Grammoclub Ex Libris Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
048 MFP 31 400 Grete Weiser - Grete Weiser & Viktor De Kowa album art Grete Weiser, Victor de Kowa Grete Weiser, Victor de Kowa - Grete Weiser & Viktor De Kowa(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 048 MFP 31 400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
44021 Grete Weiser - Das Lottchen Und Herr Wendriner album art Kurt Tucholsky, Grete Weiser, Ernst Ginsberg Kurt Tucholsky, Grete Weiser, Ernst Ginsberg - Das Lottchen Und Herr Wendriner(LP, Album, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 44021 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Grete Weiser - Das Lottchen (Grethe Weiser Spricht Kurt Tucholsky) album art Grethe Weiser* Das Lottchen (Grethe Weiser Spricht Kurt Tucholsky) (EP) Literarische Kleinkunst Germany 1961 Sell This Version
C 23 770 Grete Weiser - In Der Sahara Stehen Keine Bäume / Der Erste Lack Ist Ab album art Grethe Weiser* In Der Sahara Stehen Keine Bäume / Der Erste Lack Ist Ab(7", Single) Columbia C 23 770 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
F 43 560 Grete Weiser - Gabriel! album art Grete Weiser / Teddy Andersen Und Sein Ensemble Grete Weiser / Teddy Andersen Und Sein Ensemble - Gabriel!(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 560 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1 C 038 15 6293 1 Grete Weiser - Unvergessen Grete Weiser album art Grete Weiser Unvergessen Grete Weiser(LP, Comp) EMI 1 C 038 15 6293 1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit