Ilse Werner

Real Name:
Ilse Charlotte Still
Profile:
Dutch-German actress and singer, born 11 July 1921 in Batavia, Dutch East Indies (now Jakarta, Indonesia) and died 8 August 2005 in Lübeck, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LF 1046 Ilse Werner - Continental Kabaret album art Ilse Werner Continental Kabaret(10", Album) Decca LF 1046 US 1951 Sell This Version
31 726 I Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik (Album) Fiesta 31 726 I Germany 1965 Sell This Version
57235232 AN Ilse Werner Ilse Werner (Album) Monopol (5) 57235232 AN Germany 1976 Sell This Version
65 196, XZLP 5131 Ilse Werner - Gepfiffen Klingt's So album art Ilse Werner Gepfiffen Klingt's So(LP, Album) Elite Special, Elite Special 65 196, XZLP 5131 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
71 435 ZU Ilse Werner - Wunschkonzert album art Ilse Werner, Heinz Maria Lins, Herbert Ernst Groh, Horst Winter Ilse Werner, Heinz Maria Lins, Herbert Ernst Groh, Horst Winter - Wunschkonzert(LP) Baccarola 71 435 ZU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 090 Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik(10") Ariola 33 090 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O-26 435 Ilse Werner - Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh'n / Wenn Du Einmal Ein Mädel Magst album art Ilse Werner Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh'n / Wenn Du Einmal Ein Mädel Magst Odeon O-26 435 Germany 1940 Sell This Version
O-26 442 Ilse Werner - Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie / Keiner Singt Wie Eduard! album art Ilse Werner Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie / Keiner Singt Wie Eduard! Odeon O-26 442 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
O-26 447 Ilse Werner - Sing Ein Lied - Wenn Du Mal Traurig Bist! / So Wird's Nie Wieder Sein! album art Ilse Werner Sing Ein Lied - Wenn Du Mal Traurig Bist! / So Wird's Nie Wieder Sein!(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 447 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
O-26 543 Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik .. / Wann Wirst Du Wieder Bei Mir Sein? album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik .. / Wann Wirst Du Wieder Bei Mir Sein? Odeon O-26 543 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
O-26 503 Ilse Werner - Fips, Der Pfeifer! / Jeder Spatz Pfeift Es Vom Dach album art Ilse Werner Fips, Der Pfeifer! / Jeder Spatz Pfeift Es Vom Dach(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 503 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
O-26 544 Ilse Werner - Mein Herz Hat Heut' Premiere / Ich Hab Dich Und Du Hast Mich ... album art Ilse Werner Mein Herz Hat Heut' Premiere / Ich Hab Dich Und Du Hast Mich ...(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 544 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
8268 Ilse Werner - Perfidia / Ich Und Du Und Ein Haufen Geld Dazu album art Ilse Werner Begleitet Vom Großen Wiener Tanzorchester* Unter Der Leitung Von Horst Winter Ilse Werner Begleitet Vom Großen Wiener Tanzorchester* Unter Der Leitung Von Horst Winter - Perfidia / Ich Und Du Und Ein Haufen Geld Dazu(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8268 Austria 1948 Sell This Version
40521 Ilse Werner - Jungle Drums album art Ilse Werner Jungle Drums Philips 40521 US 1955 Sell This Version
344 931 PF Ilse Werner - Großstadtmelodie / Siebenmal album art Ilse Werner Großstadtmelodie / Siebenmal(7", Single, Mono) Philips 344 931 PF Germany 1957 Sell This Version
36 705 Ilse Werner - Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie - Ilse Werner Singt Und Pfeift album art Ilse Werner Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie - Ilse Werner Singt Und Pfeift(7", EP, Mono) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 36 705 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
35 797 A Ilse Werner - Nur Aus Verseh'n / Ein Glückliches Mädchen album art Ilse Werner Nur Aus Verseh'n / Ein Glückliches Mädchen(7") Ariola 35 797 A Germany 1958 Sell This Version
35 060 A Ilse Werner - Capito album art Ilse Werner Capito(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 35 060 A Germany 1959 Sell This Version
36729 C Ilse Werner - Bei Uns Zu Gast : Ilse Werner album art Ilse Werner Bei Uns Zu Gast : Ilse Werner(7", EP, Mono) Ariola 36729 C Germany 1959 Sell This Version
35 533 A Ilse Werner - Nick Nack Song album art Ilse Werner Nick Nack Song(7", Mono) Ariola 35 533 A Germany 1959 Sell This Version
RA-2023 Ilse Werner - Eine Liebe Ohne Ende / Baciare album art Ilse Werner Eine Liebe Ohne Ende / Baciare (Single) Omega (2) RA-2023 US 1959 Sell This Version
HA 101 Ilse Werner Een Ring Met Twee Bloedrode Stenen(7", Single) Ariola HA 101 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
PSP 7125 Ilse Werner - Loving Is A Way Of Living album art Jlse Werner* And Joe Niessen's Band Jlse Werner* And Joe Niessen's Band - Loving Is A Way Of Living(7", Single) Qualiton (3) PSP 7125 UK 1960 Sell This Version
35 587 A Ilse Werner - Das Kann Sich Alles Noch Ändern album art Ilse Werner Und Die „Thomalos“* Ilse Werner Und Die „Thomalos“* - Das Kann Sich Alles Noch Ändern(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 35 587 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
U 55 504 Ilse Werner - Ich Möchte Auch Mal Nach Paris album art Ilse Werner Ich Möchte Auch Mal Nach Paris (Single) Telefunken U 55 504 Germany 1961 Sell This Version