Ilse Werner

Real Name:
Ilse Charlotte Still
Profile:
Dutch-German actress and singer, born 11 July 1921 in Batavia, Dutch East Indies (now Jakarta, Indonesia) and died 8 August 2005 in Lübeck, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPB.324 Ilse Werner Continental Kabaret(10", Album) London Records LPB.324 US 1951 Sell This Version
Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik (Album) Fiesta Germany 1965 Sell This Version
65 196, XZLP 5131 Ilse Werner - Gepfiffen Klingt's So album art Ilse Werner Gepfiffen Klingt's So(LP, Album) Elite Special, Elite Special 65 196, XZLP 5131 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
71 435 ZU Ilse Werner - Wunschkonzert album art Ilse Werner, Heinz Maria Lins, Herbert Ernst Groh, Horst Winter Ilse Werner, Heinz Maria Lins, Herbert Ernst Groh, Horst Winter - Wunschkonzert(LP) Baccarola 71 435 ZU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 090 Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik(10") Ariola 33 090 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27 651 OT Ilse Werner - Ilse Werner album art Ilse Werner Ilse Werner(LP, Album) Hansa 27 651 OT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
89 068 ZT Ilse Werner - Wunschkonzert Nr. 5 album art Ilse Werner Wunschkonzert Nr. 5(LP, Album) Ariola 89 068 ZT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O-26 435 Ilse Werner - Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh'n / Wenn Du Einmal Ein Mädel Magst album art Ilse Werner Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh'n / Wenn Du Einmal Ein Mädel Magst(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 435 Germany 1940 Sell This Version
O-26 467 Ilse Werner - Du und Ich Im Mondenschein / Das wird ein Frühling ohne Ende album art Ilse Werner Du und Ich Im Mondenschein / Das wird ein Frühling ohne Ende(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 467 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
O-26 442 Ilse Werner - Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie / Keiner Singt Wie Eduard! album art Ilse Werner Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie / Keiner Singt Wie Eduard!(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 442 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
O-26447 Ilse Werner - Sing Ein Lied - Wenn Du Mal Traurig Bist / So Wird's Nie Wieder Sein album art Ilse Werner Sing Ein Lied - Wenn Du Mal Traurig Bist / So Wird's Nie Wieder Sein(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26447 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
Ilse Werner - Wir Machen Musik .. / Wann Wirst Du Wieder Bei Mir Sein? album art Ilse Werner Wir Machen Musik .. / Wann Wirst Du Wieder Bei Mir Sein? Odeon Germany 1942 Sell This Version
O-26 544 Ilse Werner - Mein Herz Hat Heut' Premiere / Ich Hab Dich Und Du Hast Mich ... album art Ilse Werner Mein Herz Hat Heut' Premiere / Ich Hab Dich Und Du Hast Mich ...(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26 544 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
Ilse Werner - Jungle Drums album art Ilse Werner Jungle Drums Philips Germany 1955 Sell This Version
344 931 PF Ilse Werner - Großstadtmelodie / Siebenmal album art Ilse Werner Großstadtmelodie / Siebenmal(7", Single, Mono) Philips 344 931 PF Germany 1957 Sell This Version
36 705 Ilse Werner - Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie - Ilse Werner Singt Und Pfeift album art Ilse Werner Ja, Das Ist Meine Melodie - Ilse Werner Singt Und Pfeift(7", EP, Mono) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 36 705 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
35 060 A Ilse Werner - Capito album art Ilse Werner Capito(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 35 060 A Germany 1959 Sell This Version
36729 C Ilse Werner - Bei Uns Zu Gast : Ilse Werner album art Ilse Werner Bei Uns Zu Gast : Ilse Werner(7", EP, Mono) Ariola 36729 C Germany 1959 Sell This Version
35533 A Ilse Werner - Nick Nack Song album art Ilse Werner Nick Nack Song(7", Mono) Ariola 35533 A Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Ilse Werner - Eine Liebe Ohne Ende / Baciare album art Ilse Werner Eine Liebe Ohne Ende / Baciare (Single) Omega (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
HA 101 Ilse Werner Een Ring Met Twee Bloedrode Stenen(7", Single) Ariola HA 101 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
PSP 7125 Ilse Werner - Loving Is A Way Of Living album art Jlse Werner* And Joe Niessen's Band Jlse Werner* And Joe Niessen's Band - Loving Is A Way Of Living(7", Single) Qualiton (3) PSP 7125 UK 1960 Sell This Version
35 587 A Ilse Werner - Das Kann Sich Alles Noch Ändern album art Ilse Werner Und Die Thomalos Ilse Werner Und Die Thomalos - Das Kann Sich Alles Noch Ändern(7", Single) Ariola 35 587 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Ilse Werner - Ich Möchte Auch Mal Nach Paris album art Ilse Werner Ich Möchte Auch Mal Nach Paris (Single) Telefunken Germany 1961 Sell This Version
45 193 A Ilse Werner - Kleiner Fink album art Ilse Werner Kleiner Fink(7", Single) Ariola 45 193 A Germany 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit