Marika Rökk

Real Name:
Marie Karoline Rökk
Profile:
Marika Rökk (born 3 November, 1913, Cairo, Egypt - died 16 May, 2004, Baden near Vienna, Austria) was an Egyptian-born singer, dancer and actress of Hungarian heritage.
Sites:
Variations:

Marika Rökk Discography Tracks

Albums

Marika Rökk - Ich Brauche Keine Millionen album art Marika Rökk Ich Brauche Keine Millionen CBS, CBS Germany 1969 Sell This Version
74 763 IE Marika Rökk - Maske In Blau - Großer Querschnitt album art Fred Raymond, Marika Rökk, Rudolf Schock, Margit Schramm Fred Raymond, Marika Rökk, Rudolf Schock, Margit Schramm - Maske In Blau - Großer Querschnitt(LP) Eurodisc 74 763 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Marika Rökk - Für Eine Nacht Voller Seligkeit album art Marika Rökk Für Eine Nacht Voller Seligkeit Fiesta Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
60 354 Marika Rökk - Ja das Temperament album art Marika Rökk Ja das Temperament(10", MiniAlbum, Mono, Club) CBS 60 354 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
31 091 I, 70 198 IU Marika Rökk - Die Große Filmrevue 1. Folge (Original-Aufnahmen aus Ufa - Terra - Tobis und Bavaria - Filmen) album art Marika Rökk, Elfie Mayerhofer, Harald Paulsen, Rolf Weih, Hans Söhnker, Heinz Rühmann, Rudi Godden, Wilhelm Bendow Marika Rökk, Elfie Mayerhofer, Harald Paulsen, Rolf Weih, Hans Söhnker, Heinz Rühmann, Rudi Godden, Wilhelm Bendow - Die Große Filmrevue 1. Folge (Original-Aufnahmen aus Ufa - Terra - Tobis und Bavaria - Filmen)(LP) Ariola, Ariola 31 091 I, 70 198 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27 005-8 Marika Rökk - Verträumte Melodien album art Peter Kreuder, Marika Rökk Peter Kreuder, Marika Rökk - Verträumte Melodien(2xLP, Album) Elite Special, Deutscher Schallplattenclub 27 005-8 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 2662 Marika Rökk - Land In Sicht / In Einer Nacht Im Mai album art Marika Rökk Land In Sicht / In Einer Nacht Im Mai(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2662 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
A 2920 Marika Rökk - Sag' Mir Schnell "Gut' Nacht" / Eine Insel, Aus Träumen Geboren album art Marika Rökk Sag' Mir Schnell "Gut' Nacht" / Eine Insel, Aus Träumen Geboren(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2920 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
A 2930 Marika Rökk - Auf Dem Dach Der Welt / Musik, Musik, Musik album art Marika Rökk Auf Dem Dach Der Welt / Musik, Musik, Musik(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2930 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
17027 Marika Rökk - Samba - Caramba / So Tanz' Ich Den Samba - Ganz Ohne Caramba album art Marika Rökk & Theo Nordhaus & Hot-Club Vienna Marika Rökk & Theo Nordhaus & Hot-Club Vienna - Samba - Caramba / So Tanz' Ich Den Samba - Ganz Ohne Caramba(Shellac, 10", Mono) Elite Special 17027 Switzerland 1949 Sell This Version
20 410 EPH Marika Rökk - Bühne Frei Für Marika album art Marika Rökk Bühne Frei Für Marika(7", EP) Polydor 20 410 EPH Germany 1958 Sell This Version
466 001 TE Marika Rökk - Die Nacht Vor Der Premiere  album art Marika Rökk, Sunny-Sisters, Das Fontana-Tanzorchester Marika Rökk, Sunny-Sisters, Das Fontana-Tanzorchester - Die Nacht Vor Der Premiere (7", EP) Fontana 466 001 TE Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Marika Rökk - So Schön Wie Heut', So Müßt Es Bleiben... / Frühling In Wien album art Marika Rökk So Schön Wie Heut', So Müßt Es Bleiben... / Frühling In Wien Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Marika Rökk - Unvergessene Film-Melodien album art Marika Rökk Unvergessene Film-Melodien (EP) Elite Special Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Marika Rökk - Nachts Im Grünen Kakadu album art Marika Rökk Nachts Im Grünen Kakadu (EP) Elite Special, Elite Special, Austroton Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 5961 Marika Rökk - Ja das Temperament album art Marika Rökk Ja das Temperament(7", EP) CBS EP 5961 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
17012 Marika Rökk - Mach`Dir nichts daraus / In der Nacht ist der Mensch nicht gern`alleine album art Marika Rökk Mach`Dir nichts daraus / In der Nacht ist der Mensch nicht gern`alleine(Shellac, 10", Mono) Austroton 17012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 3273 Marika Rökk - Querschnitt Durch Den Utatonfilm: "Hab' Mich Lieb" album art Marika Rökk Querschnitt Durch Den Utatonfilm: "Hab' Mich Lieb"(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 3273 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
11143 Marika Rökk - Peter Kreuder Evergreens / Franz Grothe Evergreens album art Marika Rökk - Peter Kreuder Marika Rökk - Peter Kreuder - Peter Kreuder Evergreens / Franz Grothe Evergreens(7", EP, M/Print) Donauland 11143 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
E 41 471 Marika Rökk - Ich Werde Jede Nacht Von Ihnen Träumen album art Marika Rökk Und Rudi Schuricke Marika Rökk Und Rudi Schuricke - Ich Werde Jede Nacht Von Ihnen Träumen(7", EP) Electrola E 41 471 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 5603 Marika Rökk - Marika Rökk In "Frauen Sind Doch Bessere Diplomaten" album art Marika Rökk Marika Rökk In "Frauen Sind Doch Bessere Diplomaten"(7", EP) Telefunken UX 5603 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
S.3001 Marika Rökk - Du Bist Der Erste / Wir Tanzen Wieder Charleston album art Marika Rökk Du Bist Der Erste / Wir Tanzen Wieder Charleston(Shellac, 10") Sphinx (5) S.3001 Unknown Sell This Version
1143 Marika Rökk - Peter-Kreuder-Evergreens / Franz-Grothe-Evergreens album art Marika Rökk Peter-Kreuder-Evergreens / Franz-Grothe-Evergreens(7") Donauland 1143 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HT-P 506 Marika Rökk - Das Schönste Von Damals album art Marika Rökk Das Schönste Von Damals(LP, Comp) Telefunken HT-P 506 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
H 604 Marika Rökk - Marika Rökk album art Marika Rökk Marika Rökk(LP, Comp) Top Classic Historia H 604 Germany 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit