Willi Forst

Real Name:
Wilhelm Anton Frohs
Profile:
Austrian actor, screenwriter, film director, film producer and singer, born 7 April 1903 in Vienna, Austria, died 11 August 1980 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:

Willi Forst Discography Tracks

Albums

H 610 Willi Forst - Willi Forst album art Willi Forst Willi Forst(LP, Album) Top Classic Historia H 610 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
987717 0 Willi Forst - Bel Ami album art Alfons Haider Singt Willi Forst Alfons Haider Singt Willi Forst - Bel Ami(CD, Album) Amadeo 987717 0 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
PR 9868 Willi Forst - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen" album art Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen"(LP) Preiser Records PR 9868 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B. 48 066 Willi Forst - Warum Lächelst Du, Mona Lisa ? / Du Dummer, Kleiner Korporal album art Willi Forst Warum Lächelst Du, Mona Lisa ? / Du Dummer, Kleiner Korporal(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 48 066 Germany 1931 Sell This Version
O-11 684 Willi Forst - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr album art Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst Lilian Harvey / Lilian Harvey - Willy Fritsch - Willi Forst - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt Gibt's Ein Kleines Bißchen Glück / Wir Zahlen Keine Miete Mehr(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 684 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
O-11 566 Willi Forst - Wiener Fiakerlied / S' Wird Schöne Maderl'n Geb'n album art Willi Forst Wiener Fiakerlied / S' Wird Schöne Maderl'n Geb'n(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 566 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
Willi Forst - Sag' Beim Abschied Leise "Servus" / Erst Wann's Aus Wird Sein album art Willi Forst Sag' Beim Abschied Leise "Servus" / Erst Wann's Aus Wird Sein Parlophon Germany 1936 Sell This Version
O-26275 Willi Forst - Bel Ami ! / Gnädige Frau, Wo War'n Sie Gestern? album art Willi Forst Bel Ami ! / Gnädige Frau, Wo War'n Sie Gestern?(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-26275 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
O-4631 Willi Forst - Ich Bin Heute Ja So Verliebt / Wiener Operette album art Willi Forst Ich Bin Heute Ja So Verliebt / Wiener Operette(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4631 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
O 41 332, GEOW 1191 Willi Forst - Willi Forst - II album art Willi Forst Willi Forst - II(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon O 41 332, GEOW 1191 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
O 41 235, GEOW 1087 Willi Forst - Willi Forst - I album art Willi Forst Willi Forst - I(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon O 41 235, GEOW 1087 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
O 21 769, 45-O 29 363 Willi Forst - Du Hast Glück Bei Den Frau'n Bel Ami album art Willi Forst Du Hast Glück Bei Den Frau'n Bel Ami(7", Single, RE) Odeon, Odeon O 21 769, 45-O 29 363 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
188.925 Willi Forst - Opérette album art Willi Forst, Michael Jary Willi Forst, Michael Jary - Opérette(Shellac, 10") Odeon 188.925 France Unknown Sell This Version
A 601 Willi Forst - Die Liebe Ist Wie Ein Tonfilm / Frag Nicht "Warum"? album art Willy Forst* Die Liebe Ist Wie Ein Tonfilm / Frag Nicht "Warum"?(Shellac, 10") Ultraphon A 601 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-4643 Willi Forst - Unter Einem Regenschirm Am Abend / Ich Kenn' Ein Kleines Wegerl Im Helenental album art Willi Forst Unter Einem Regenschirm Am Abend / Ich Kenn' Ein Kleines Wegerl Im Helenental(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4643 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit