Anders "Balsam" Hellström

Real Name:
Per Anders Christer Hellström
Profile:
Anders "Balsam" Hellström was born on June 2, 1966. Many occupational labels could be placed on Hellström, but to mention just a few of them would be as producer, as reporter, and as film director. Balsam Hellström also owns a production company, Balsa M Produktion. Further, he is a part of the cultural cooperative Kapsylen. Anders "Balsam" Hellström has an education from Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4469188]

Artist

Anders "Balsam" Hellström Discography Tracks

Albums

7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Various Vårsång (as Balsam) Various - Bajen Forever(2xCD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

king001dvd Various Straight To Hell (as Balsam) Various - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer(DVD) Wild Kingdom king001dvd Sweden 2005 Sell This Version